Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rhymers Hernandez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Frontier Wrestling Club
TRF
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
MD 20-8
G. Dierks
Minnesota
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 5
114
03/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
R. Ayshford
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 2
114
02/03
L
MD 15-2
L. Potucek
Thief River Falls
Little Paul Bunyan
Round 4
115
02/03
W
F 3-3 2:14
B. Larson
Perham
Little Paul Bunyan
Round 3
115
02/03
L
F 6-0 2:14
C. Barlow
Roseau
Little Paul Bunyan
Round 2
115
02/03
W
F 2-0 2:32
W. Larson
Little Falls
Little Paul Bunyan
Round 1
115
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
T. Olson
Frazee
2024 Rick Lee JV / Middle School / Girls Tourney
Round 5 (6 Man)
114-118
01/13
L
DEC 11-7
S. Schoneck
Bemidji
2024 Rick Lee JV / Middle School / Girls Tourney
Round 4 (6 Man)
114-118
01/12
L
MD 12-0
B. Peterson
United North Central Warriors
Rick Lee
Round 1
115
01/06
W
DEC 5-3
C. Kuklok
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2024 JV
Round 3
114
01/06
L
DEC 8-2
W. Borders
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2024 JV
Round 2
114
01/06
W
F 2-1 2:48
C. Kiel
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2024 JV
Round 1
114
12/22
W
F 14-5 2:39
T. Anderson
United North Central Warriors
United North Central Warriors @ Thief River Falls
Round 1
107
10/21
L
F 5-0 1:10
D. Keeler
No Nonsense
2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
10/21
L
F 2-0 1:29
A. Pastian
Osakis
2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
10/21
W
DEC 4-2 SV
V. Rude
DGF
2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
10/21
L
TF 18-2 1:53
C. Neisen
Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024