Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Overland
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Evansville
Evansville-Albany
Evansville/Albany JV
Evansville/Albany Reserves
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 1:10
B. Burns
Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind
WIAA D2 Team Sect. @ Viroqua
Semifinals (4 Team)
195
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:59
S. Tuttle
---
2018 Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
02/03
W
F 7-0 3:55
M. Cornett
Edgerton
2018 Rock Valley Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
02/03
L
DEC 8-2
E. Reyes
Turner
2018 Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
02/03
W
F 9-3 2:30
C. Kinkaid
Jefferson
2018 Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
01/28
W
DEC 8-7
W. Golubeff
Xavier
Oakfield Invite
Round 6
182
01/27
W
DEC 6-4
B. Shannon
Sun Prairie Varsity Reserves
Oakfield Invite
Round 5
182
01/27
W
DEC 5-4
M. Nance
---
Oakfield Invite
Round 4
182
01/27
W
DEC 12-10
A. Schneider
Fox Valley Lutheran
Oakfield Invite
Round 3
182
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:49
Z. Udermann
Onalaska/Luther
Oakfield Invite
Round 2
182
01/17
L
F 0-0 3:43
L. Randall
Verona Area
Evansville/Albany @ Verona Area
Round 1
182
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:33
J. Duval
---
Whitewater @ Evansville/Albany
Round 1
182
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:59
T. Griinke
---
Turner @ Evansville/Albany
Round 1
182
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:10
C. Roberts
Evansville/Albany
2017 Raider Scramble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
12/09
L
F 0-0 6:31
J. Leuzinger
---
2017 Raider Scramble
Round 3 (8 Man)
182
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:23
Z. Weber
---
2017 Raider Scramble
Round 2 (8 Man)
182
12/09
W
DEC 3-1
C. Roberts
Evansville/Albany
2017 Raider Scramble
Round 1 (8 Man)
182
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 8-7
S. Meyers
Waunakee
Fort Atkinson JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
148-162
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:19
G. Krueger
Janesville Parker
Fort Atkinson JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
148-162
01/28
W
DEC 5-4
G. Monday
Whitewater
Fort Atkinson JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
148-162
01/14
L
F 0-0 4:50
A. DeBoer
Cambria-Fries/Fall Riv/Pardeeville/Randolph/Rio
Belmont/Platteville Scramble
Finals
160
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:35
B. Williams
---
Belmont/Platteville Scramble
Round 5
160
01/14
L
DEC 8-1
M. Mikrut
Dodgeville
Belmont/Platteville Scramble
Round 3
160
01/14
L
F 0-0 3:10
B. Heerey
Janesville Parker
Belmont/Platteville Scramble
Round 2
160
12/10
W
F 0-0 6:27
E. Flores
Durand/Pectatonica
2016 Raider Scramble
---
160
12/10
L
F 0-0 4:47
A. Meier
Cuba City
2016 Raider Scramble
---
160
12/10
L
F 0-0 4:57
N. Naramore
Brodhead/Juda
2016 Raider Scramble
---
160
12/03
L
F 4-4 2:30
R. Brewer
Lodi
Stoughton `Pieper` JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
158-166
12/03
L
F 9-1 3:41
M. Schuck
Stoughton
Stoughton `Pieper` JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
158-166
12/03
L
F 2-2 1:13
S. Meyers
Waunakee
Stoughton `Pieper` JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
158-166
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:31
M. Bisch
Baraboo
Stoughton `Pieper` JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
158-166
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:39
M. Maka
Verona Area
Evansville/Albany @ Verona Area
Round 1
---
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:32
A. Bartel
Reserves
Belmont/Platteville Scramble
round 5
182
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:01
I. Jones
---
Belmont/Platteville Scramble
round 4
182
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:47
J. Geisking
---
Belmont/Platteville Scramble
round 3
182
01/16
L
F 0-0 0:20
K. Kaminski
---
Belmont/Platteville Scramble
round 2
182
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:47
F. Thomas
Sun Prairie
Belmont/Platteville Scramble
round 1
182
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022