Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seth Carney
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 0-0 1:39
S. Harlow
Champlain Valley Union
2017 Vermont State Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
02/25
L
DEC 5-1
C. Giroux
Mt. Mansfield Union
2017 Vermont State Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/25
W
MD 11-0
C. O`Connor
Burr & Burton
2017 Vermont State Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/25
L
DEC 2-1 UTB
C. Mayer
Mt. Anthony Union
2017 Vermont State Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
10/09
L
MD 15-1
C. Gresix
Iowa Style Black
Columbus Crusade Duals (HS)
Round 3 (16 Team)
152
10/09
L
F 2-0 0:56
G. Gibson
Weaver Elite
Columbus Crusade Duals (HS)
Round 1 (16 Team)
152
10/09
L
MD 11-2
A. Brooks
Tyrant
Columbus Crusade Duals (HS)
Round 4 (16 Team)
152
10/09
W
DEC 3-2
J. Niedosik
Contender Elite
Columbus Crusade Duals (HS)
Round 2 (16 Team)
152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 0-0 5:46
S. Herman
Niskayuna
Burnt Hills Sr HS @ Niskayuna
Round 1
152
12/26
L
DEC 6-0
W. Mather
Ballston Spa Sr HS
Ballston Spa Sr HS @ Burnt Hills Sr HS
Round 1
160
12/24
L
F 0-0 1:59
C. Haley
Saratoga Springs Sr HS
Saratoga Springs Sr HS @ Burnt Hills Sr HS
Round 1
152
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:24
D. DeGennaro
Shenendehowa
Shenendehowa @ Burnt Hills Sr HS
Round 1
160
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:08
B. McColgoan
Shaker Sr
Burnt Hills Sr HS @ Shaker Sr
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024