Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Caputo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Palm Harbor
Palm Harbor University
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 11-10
L. Brown
George Jenkins
FHSAA 3A R2
Round 3 (16 man)
120
02/23
L
DEC 11-4
A. Vitale
Steinbrenner
FHSAA 3A R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
120
02/23
W
DEC 9-8
M. Faxon
Melbourne
FHSAA 3A R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/16
L
DEC 4-0
M. Bush
---
FHSAA 3A-D8
Placement Matches
120
02/16
W
F 8-0 2:59
C. Schilson
Lakewood Ranch
FHSAA 3A-D8
Round 4 (semis and WB)
120
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:49
M. ROCHA
---
FHSAA 3A-D8
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
120
02/10
W
MD 8-0
L. Batista
Countryside
PCAC Tournament 2018
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:58
M. Giles
East Lake
PCAC Tournament 2018
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
MD 14-5
J. Krebs
Dunedin
PCAC Tournament 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/09
W
F 0-0 3:55
M. MOTT
Boca Ciega High School
PCAC Tournament 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:08
L. Bautista
Countryside
Logan Kushner Memorial 2018
Round 9 (10 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:33
I. Thompson
---
Logan Kushner Memorial 2018
Round 8 (10 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:57
T. Ference
Lakewood Ranch Sr Hs
Logan Kushner Memorial 2018
Round 6 (10 Man)
126
02/03
W
TF 24-7
M. Wolfe
---
Logan Kushner Memorial 2018
Round 5 (10 Man)
126
02/02
L
DEC 8-6
M. Marchbank
---
Logan Kushner Memorial 2018
Round 4 (10 Man)
126
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:43
J. Fournier
Weeki Wachee
Logan Kushner Memorial 2018
Round 3 (10 Man)
126
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:56
D. White
Zephyrhills
Logan Kushner Memorial 2018
Round 2 (10 Man)
126
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:28
C. Smith
River Ridge
Logan Kushner Memorial 2018
Round 1 (10 Man)
126
01/27
W
MD 14-2
J. CASIANO
---
Live Greco Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:36
A. Lopez
Riverview (Riverview)
Live Greco Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
DEC 9-2
J. Calderon
---
Live Greco Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
MD 15-2
C. Nobles
Manatee
Live Greco Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/19
L
DEC 7-4
J. Calderon
---
FHSAA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
01/19
L
MD 13-4
J. Sandoval
Fleming Island
FHSAA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semifinals (8 Team)
126
01/06
L
DEC 9-4
J. Tufo
Jensen Beach
Cradle Cancer Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
C. Accime
Coral Springs
Cradle Cancer Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:35
N. Gagnon
Vero Beach
Cradle Cancer Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/06
W
DEC 16-10
L. Harris
Fort Pierce Central
Cradle Cancer Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/06
L
DEC 8-3
Z. Robertson
Sebastian River
Cradle Cancer Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:53
A. Williams
Cocoa Beach
Cradle Cancer Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/19
W
DEC 3-0
F. Rizo
Ferguson
South Dade Duals Day 2
Champ. Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024