Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Baxter Lubben
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gothenburg Jr. Wrestling Club
Gothenburg Junior Wrestling
Gothenburg Junior wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 6-0
T. Martin
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
Battle In the Barn
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:32
G. Roque
Lexington
Battle In the Barn
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
01/14
W
DEC 7-0
D. Hoaglund
Brady
Battle In the Barn
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/14
L
MD 10-2
S. Sall
Cozad Wrestling Club
Battle In the Barn
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
01/14
W
DEC 8-6
B. Teel
McCook Wrestling Club
Battle In the Barn
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
01/07
L
F 6-1 1:49
E. Neiman
Ogallala Wrestling Club
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 4
74-79
01/07
W
MD 13-2
H. Lay
Hyannis Takedown Club
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3
74-79
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:31
S. Sall
Cozad Wrestling Club
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
74-79
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
DEC 7-2
B. O`Kief
Valentine Wrestling Club
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
round 3
69-70
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Twyford
Cozad
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
69-70
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:17
R. Province
Shelton wrestling club
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
69-70
01/22
L
DEC 5-4
J. Riggs
McCook Bison Wrestling Club
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-70
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Twyford
Cozad Youth Wrestling Club
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-70
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:17
L. Nickell
McCook Bison Wrestling Club
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
67-70
01/15
W
DEC 11-6
M. Arvdal
Sutherland Youth Wrestling
Battle In The Barn
Round 3 (4 Man)
71-78
01/15
W
F 8-2 2:38
S. Schukei
Cozad Wrestling Club
Battle In The Barn
Round 2 (4 Man)
71-78
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:27
M. Linder
Cozad Wrestling Club
Battle In The Barn
Round 1 (4 Man)
71-78
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:15
L. Trujillo
Ogallala Wrestling Club
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Tournament 2023
Round 4
68-72
01/08
W
DEC 6-0
D. Hoaglund
Brady Youth Wrestling
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
68-72
01/08
W
MD 12-4
K. Lucas
Dundy County Stratton
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
68-72
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024