Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Diego Ortega
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
DEC 4-2
I. Wiegel
Wisconsin-Platteville
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
01/18
L
DEC 7-5
A. Friddle
Coe
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/18
W
F 13-5 6:12
G. Gravel
Cornell College
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/18
L
F 2-1 4:16
N. Rankin
---
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/18
W
TF 18-0 2:48
N. Bednarczyk
Cornell College
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
01/10
L
FOR 0-0
T. Skinner
Davenport University
NUWAY College Men`s Open
WB 3
125
01/10
W
DEC 5-3
J. Tesoriero
Western New England University
NUWAY College Men`s Open
WB 2
125
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:50
E. Barrett
Southeastern University
NUWAY College Men`s Open
Round of 64
125
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:38
D. Schmit
Upper Iowa
Loras Duals
Finals (2 Team)
133
12/14
W
MD 15-7
D. Henry
Upper Iowa
Loras Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
125
12/14
L
MD 13-3
P. Bass
---
Loras Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
12/07
W
DEC 10-4
I. McGee
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Coe @ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Round 1
125
11/23
L
MD 13-4
T. McManus
---
Coe College Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
11/23
L
DEC 7-6
C. Willett
North Iowa Area Community College
Coe College Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
11/16
W
FOR 0-0
D. McChesney
Simpson
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
11/16
L
F 4-2 5:57
J. Hensley
---
Luther College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
11/16
L
F 10-0 1:49
A. Cashman
---
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
DEC 8-6
A. Vega
Stevens Institute of Technology
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
3rd WB (32 Man)
125
01/12
W
DEC 8-5
K. DeGroot
---
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
125
01/12
L
DEC 8-6
G. Cleveland
Olivet College
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
125
01/04
L
F 11-8 6:33
L. Babauta
---
NUWAY College Open
Wrestlebacks
125
01/04
W
DEC 11-5
D. Johnsen
Indiana Tech
NUWAY College Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
125
01/04
W
DEC 10-4
H. Williams
Missouri Valley
NUWAY College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
01/04
L
DEC 7-2
N. Brady
Indianapolis
NUWAY College Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
125
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
V. Priante
Mckendree University
NUWAY College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
01/04
L
DEC 3-0
N. Wochna
Mount Union
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Team)
125
01/04
L
F 6-0 2:54
S. Sarbacker
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (32 Team)
125
01/04
L
F 2-6 2:09
T. Jones
Westminister
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (32 Team)
125
11/17
L
F 0-0 1:44
I. Mullen
---
Coe College Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
11/17
W
MD 13-3
A. Black
University of Dubuque
Coe College Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
11/17
W
DEC 9-5
A. Reyes
North Iowa Area Community College
Coe College Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
11/17
W
DEC 8-4
S. Mizoguchi
---
Coe College Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
11/10
W
DEC 6-4
D. McChesney
Simpson
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
11/10
L
DEC 4-2
Z. Smith
Loras
Luther College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
11/10
W
TF 17-2 5:44
N. Bednarczyk
Cornell College
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024