Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gage Griffiths
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Milford
Milford High
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
W
DEF 0-0
J. Smith
---
2019 Milford Invitational
championships
126
01/05
L
F 1-2 3:46
D. Hatch
---
2019 Milford Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 13-0 2:15
E. Greening
West Wendover
2019 Milford Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Maloney
---
2019 Milford Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 4-2 0:20
T. Barlow
Wayne
2019 Milford Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
126
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:02
S. Pollock
Bryce Valley High
Paul Williamson Memorial
Round 5 (12 Man)
138
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:25
F. Loya
Piute
Paul Williamson Memorial
Round 4 (12 Man)
138
12/08
L
F 5-2 1:52
K. Harris
---
Paul Williamson Memorial
Round 2 (12 Man)
138
12/08
L
F 1-4 3:29
T. Robinson
Cedar High
Paul Williamson Memorial
Round 1 (12 Man)
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
C. Jimenez
Cedar
Panguitch Invitational
Semis & WB
132
12/02
L
DEF 0-0
G. Patterson
Manti
Panguitch Invitational
Quarters & WB
132
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
A. Anderson
Enterprise
Panguitch Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
132
12/02
L
F 2-7 3:51
S. Busk
Richfield
Panguitch Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
132
12/01
L
F 6-5 4:10
W. Larsen
Enterprise
Panguitch Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 14-6 2:00
K. Topham
Parowan
Panguitch Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
132
12/01
L
F 0-8 1:03
W. Fawson
Panguitch
Panguitch Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
132
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
T. Sides
Piute
UHSAA 1A Divisional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120 B
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
S. Robinson
---
UHSAA 1A Divisional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120 B
01/28
L
F 4-5 3:41
K. Jones
---
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 10
120
01/28
L
F 2-0 2:36
J. Hall
Enterprise High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 9
120
01/28
L
MD 15-1
D. Edwards
---
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 7
120
01/28
L
F 2-0 2:00
K. Jones
---
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 6
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:17
T. Sides
Piute High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 4
120
01/27
L
F 4-6 3:56
S. Peacock
Millard
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 3
120
01/27
W
DEC 7-4
G. German
Moapa Valley
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 2
120
01/27
W
DEC 5-0
E. Randall
Desert Hills High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 1
120
01/07
L
F 2-1 1:51
Q. Jones
Desert Hills
Milford Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 5-3 3:38
C. Gaskilt
Pineview
Milford Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 9-0 3:21
M. Wells
---
Milford Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 9-5 3:56
K. Topham
Parowan
Milford Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024