Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Barton
Results
High School Results
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 2-2 1:24
A. Flores
Platt
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Consi of 16 #2
195 lbs
02/22
L
DEC 5-1
N. Thompson
Wethersfield
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Round of 32
195 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 5-0
D. Lamb
Norwalk
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
5th Place
195 lbs
02/16
L
F 4-1 2:53
J. Blanchard
Greenwich
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 5-3
A. Martinez
East Hartford
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi of 4
195 lbs
02/16
W
F 4-0 1:49
S. Mikolike
New Haven
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Gjinaj
---
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 2:30
C. Pedersen
Enfield
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/09
L
DEC 5-0
N. Augeri
Staples
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
5th Place
195 lbs
02/09
L
DEC 4-2
S. Babenkov
New Canaan
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 4-0
D. Lamb
Norwalk
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 4
195 lbs
02/09
L
F 2:15
J. Blanchard
Greenwich
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
02/09
W
F 3:29
O. Mikucki
Trumbull
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/05
W
F 0:37
J. Kennedy
Darien
Darien @ Brien McMahon
Dual
195 lbs
01/05
W
F 0:45
J. Galpin
Bunnell
Warde Invitatonal
---
195 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 0-4
A. Dube
Daniel Hand
Warde Invitatonal
---
195 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 8-5
N. Harris
Notre Dame-Fairfield
Warde Invitatonal
---
195 lbs
01/05
L
F :29
N. Harris
Notre Dame-Fairfield
Warde Invitatonal
---
195 lbs
01/05
L
F 1:53
J. Toth
Middletown
Warde Invitatonal
---
195 lbs
12/27
W
F 1:17
B. Toscano
Bunnell
Bunnell vs Brien McMahon
Dual
195 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:36
K. Jordan
Wilton
Brien McMahon @ Wilton
Dual
195 lbs
12/22
W
F 2:30
A. Pompa
Masuk
Masuk vs Brien McMahon
Dual
195 lbs
12/20
W
F Pin 3:11
J. Jones
Stamford
Stamford @ Brien McMahon
Dual
195 lbs
12/15
L
F :56
M. Lee
Branford
Ludlowe Invitational
---
220 lbs
12/15
W
F Pin 0:35
H. Tiernan
Fairfield Prep
Ludlowe Invitational
---
220 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 6-2
S. Mikolike
New Haven
Ludlowe Invitational
---
220 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022