Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marshall Justice
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
TAHOMA
Tahoma
Tahoma Blue
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:24
R. Podany
Bothell
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 4 Quarters
4A 220
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
E. Berdan
Wenatchee
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 2
4A 220
02/12
L
F 5-0 1:12
C. Baker
Kentwood
WIAA 4A Region 1
3rd Place
220
02/12
W
F 9-6 4:00
J. Page
---
WIAA 4A Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Erickson
Glacier Peak
WIAA 4A Region 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
02/12
W
TF 17-2 4:00
A. Ramos
Mariner
WIAA 4A Region 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/05
L
F 9-1 3:15
C. Baker
Kentwood
NPSL 4A Sub Regionals
1st Place
220
02/05
W
F 2-2 1:53
J. Page
Federal Way
NPSL 4A Sub Regionals
round 4
220
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:14
N. Ziegler
Mount Rainier
NPSL 4A Sub Regionals
round 2
220
01/28
L
DEC 7-4
A. Ulugaono
---
Double Dual Meet
Champ. Round 1
220
01/16
L
DEC 8-6
M. Ager
Rogers
Viking Invite 2022
3rd place
220
01/15
W
F 5-7 1:57
C. King
Snohomish
Viking Invite 2022
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
01/15
W
F 7-3 2:38
F. Ferryman
Camas
Viking Invite 2022
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:44
M. Ager
Rogers
Viking Invite 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/08
L
F 9-7 4:31
A. Brinlee
Bellarmine Prep
Dick Pruett 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:25
M. Ager
Rogers (Puyallup)
Dick Pruett 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/08
W
F 3-2 0:41
A. Hermosillo
Auburn Riverside
Dick Pruett 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
12/12
L
F 4-2 2:20
J. Flores
Kennedy Catholic
2021 Larry Brown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
12/11
W
DEC 13-7
J. Garcia
Washington
2021 Larry Brown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
12/09
W
F 7-2
L. Herrarte
Auburn Mountainview
Tahoma @ Auburn Mountainview
Round 1
220
12/04
W
F 4-4 3:21
I. Chavez-Strand
WESTVIEW
Ed Arima Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
12/04
W
F 4-0 3:26
T. WALLIN
WF WEST
Ed Arima Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
12/04
L
F 12-2 2:14
J. McHenry
---
Ed Arima Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:23
R. Davis
SUMNER
Ed Arima Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
12/04
W
F 7-2 2:59
L. Herrarte
Auburn Mountainview
Tahoma @ Auburn Mountainview
Round 1
220
12/04
W
F 4-4 3:04
I. Strand
Westview
Westview vs. Tahoma
Round 1
220
12/01
L
F 10-1 5:42
J. Jr.
---
Kennedy Catholic @ Tahoma
Round 1
220
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/29
W
F 16-2 4:27
P. Kobeski
Rogers
Sumner Spartans Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
05/29
L
DEC 5-2
G. Dress
Tahoma
Sumner Spartans Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
05/29
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Rana
Tahoma
Sumner Spartans Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
05/29
L
F 2-2 1:37
M. Ager
Rogers
Sumner Spartans Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 9-4
I. Garcia
---
WIAA 4A Region 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:01
E. Pedro
Auburn Riverside
WIAA 4A Region 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
02/08
W
MD 16-8
G. Mose
Mount Rainier
NPSL Cascade Division Boys
5/6 Place
182
02/08
L
DEC 9-8
D. Villasenor
Kentwood
NPSL Cascade Division Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/08
W
F 7-2 4:05
G. Hewitt
Hazen
NPSL Cascade Division Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/08
W
DEC 7-5
M. Jenkins
---
NPSL Cascade Division Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:37
I. Garcia
---
NPSL Cascade Division Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
02/07
W
F 2-2 1:17
J. Ka`apana-Ross
Kent Meridian
NPSL Cascade Division Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/25
W
F 8-0 4:12
L. Momberg
Rogers
Sumner JV Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
01/25
W
F 4-6 3:47
P. Metz
Tahoma
Sumner JV Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
01/25
W
F 4-5 2:48
A. Robles
Bethel
Sumner JV Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:31
T. Doughty
Rogers
Sumner JV Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:02
M. Dumlao
Fife
Lads and Lasses 2020
Round 7
Boys 182
01/18
L
F 16-4 2:30
K. Martin
Emerald Ridge
Lads and Lasses 2020
Round 5
Boys 182
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020