Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joel Brown
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
OTTAWA
Ottawa
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
MD 12-4
R. Briggs
Rose Hill
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 6 - WB3
150
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:50
W. Frazier
Frontenac
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 5 - Cons 2
150
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
T. McIntyre
Wamego
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 2 - Quarters
150
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
K. Eck
Andale
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/04
L
DEC 4-2
E. Schletzbaum
ACCHS
Silver Lake High School Boys Tournament
Round 6
150
02/04
W
F 9-0 3:34
D. Long
Osage City
Silver Lake High School Boys Tournament
Round 4
150
02/04
W
F 8-3 0:55
W. Ross
Royal Valley
Silver Lake High School Boys Tournament
Round 2
150
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:02
C. Robinson
Louisburg
Ottawa @ Louisburg
Round 1
150
01/21
L
TF 18-2 4:28
C. McAlister
MILL VALLEY
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
150
01/21
L
TF 18-2 4:28
C. McAlister
MILL VALLEY
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
150
01/21
L
TF 18-2 4:28
C. McAlister
MILL VALLEY
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
150
01/21
L
TF 18-2 4:28
C. McAlister
MILL VALLEY
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
150
01/21
L
TF 18-2 4:28
C. McAlister
MILL VALLEY
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
150
01/21
L
TF 18-2 4:28
C. McAlister
MILL VALLEY
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
150
01/21
L
TF 18-2 4:28
C. McAlister
MILL VALLEY
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
150
01/21
L
TF 18-2 4:28
C. McAlister
MILL VALLEY
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
150
01/21
L
TF 18-2 4:28
C. McAlister
MILL VALLEY
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
150
01/21
L
TF 18-2 4:28
C. McAlister
MILL VALLEY
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
150
01/21
W
MD 9-0
K. Spielman
SABETHA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 3
150
01/21
W
F 4-1 0:59
P. Warbritton
OSKALOOSA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 2
150
01/14
L
MD 11-2
M. Wright
Anderson County
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Placement Matches (32 Man)
150
01/14
L
DEC 7-5
L. Taplin
Abilene
BOBCAT CLASSIC
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/14
W
F 3-0 1:57
J. Michael
Baldwin
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150
01/14
W
F 8-4 3:59
R. Escalante
Piper
BOBCAT CLASSIC
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:36
C. McAlister
Mill Valley
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
01/13
W
DEC 12-7
S. Martin
Paola
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
01/13
W
TF 18-1 4:36
A. Hanft
Hickman
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
01/07
L
DEC 6-5
S. Martin
Paola High School
Braves Invitational
Round 5
150
01/07
W
DEC 7-4
L. Steinbrugge
Lees Summit North
Braves Invitational
Round 3
150
01/07
W
F 3-1 5:53
P. Nickel
Platte County
Braves Invitational
Round 2
150
01/07
W
F 8-2 1:57
R. Jankel
Olathe Northwest
Braves Invitational
Round 1
150
12/17
W
F 4-0 1:37
S. Conley
Holton
2022 Ottawa Dual Tournament
Placement (4 Team)
150
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:20
R. Anderson
Osawatomie
2022 Ottawa Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
150
12/17
L
DEC 7-6
M. Wright
Garnett-Anderson County
2022 Ottawa Dual Tournament
Semis (4 Team)
150
12/17
W
F 9-3 0:55
K. Hunt
Wellsville
2022 Ottawa Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
150
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 10-8 SV
H. Frank
Scott Community
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 5 - Cons 2
152
02/25
L
Replay
MD 13-3
K. Beavers
Rose Hill
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 2 - Quarters
152
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
T. Smith
Columbus
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/22
L
FOR 0-0
T. Wingender
BRYAN
25th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Placement
152
01/22
W
DEC 3-1 SV
G. Krug
EL DORADO
25th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
semi/wrestle backs
152
01/22
W
DEC 8-4
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
25th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/22
W
F 5-2 2:29
G. Couture
WAMEGO
25th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
152
01/22
W
F 9-1 2:16
B. Sollars
PERRY-LECOMPTON
25th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/22
L
F 3-4 3:07
M. Bell
SPRING HILL
25th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
MD 11-0
E. Mumpower
Wabaunsee
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 3
145
02/08
W
DEF 0-0
E. Grenot
Rock Creek
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 2
145
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Crome
Marysville
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 1
145
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023