Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeremiah LeFlore
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Peoria (Richwoods)
Richwoods
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 1-0
A. Lee
Burlington (Central)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/12
W
F 15-2 4:49
T. Lind
Sycamore (hs)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/12
L
TF 19-4 3:16
G. Shipp
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
F 2-2 6:39
R. Kellett
LaSalle (Peru)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/05
W
F 8-0 3:01
D. Weidner
Dunlap
IHSA 2A Regional @ Washington
Placement Matches
120
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:25
P. Cox
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Washington
Semis and WB3
120
01/22
W
DEC 5-1
M. Shaw
Danville
Big 12 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/22
W
F 0-0 3:29
D. Conway
Normal Community
Big 12 Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/22
L
DEC 5-3
D. Pate
Champaign Centennial
Big 12 Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/15
W
F 4-0 4:20
M. Shaw
Danville
40th Urbana Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/15
L
F 4-2 3:54
B. Owens
LeRoy
40th Urbana Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/15
W
F 6-3 3:38
J. Prieto
Peoria (Notre Dame)
40th Urbana Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/08
L
F 2-9 5:27
T. Nelson
Hoopeston (H. Area)
36th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
First Place Matches
120
01/08
W
DEC 2-1
L. Gibson
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley
36th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Four
120
01/08
W
F 4-0 4:26
T. Nelson
Hoopeston (H. Area)
36th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Three
120
01/08
W
F 7-1 5:52
J. Traub
Fairbury (Prairie Central)
36th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Two
120
01/08
W
MD 13-2
K. Mitchell
Camp Point (Central)
36th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round One
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 1-2 2:13
A. Speck
Illini Bluffs
IWCOA 2020 C Reg Normal
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
101
03/01
L
DEC 2-0
B. Lawson
Canton
IWCOA 2020 C Reg Normal
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
101
03/01
W
DEC 2-0
J. Davis
---
IWCOA 2020 C Reg Normal
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
101
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020