Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sawyer West
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Elbert
Elbert County
Elbert County
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/14
W
DEC 6-5
J. Schultz
North Atlanta
Parkview`s Summer Round Robin III
Round 5 (5 Man)
144A
06/14
L
DEC 11-8
J. Davis
Northview
Parkview`s Summer Round Robin III
Round 4 (5 Man)
144A
06/14
W
F 14-0 2:53
M. Camp
Archer
Parkview`s Summer Round Robin III
Round 2 (5 Man)
144A
06/14
L
F 16-3 5:40
X. Nielsen
Lumpkin County
Parkview`s Summer Round Robin III
Round 1 (5 Man)
144A
02/10
W
F 5-0 0:53
K. Sanders
Dublin
GHSA Class 1A Section A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
DEC 14-7
R. Clarke
Oglethorpe County
GHSA Class 1A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 6-0 1:00
J. Lambert
Charlton County
GHSA Class 1A Section A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 7-0 2:32
G. Carlton
Chattooga
GHSA Class 1A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:06
T. White
East Laurens
GHSA Class 1A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 0-0
J. Wanzer
Athens Christian
GHSA Class 1A Area 8
Placements
126
02/03
L
DEC 8-4
S. Dobbs
Commerce Hs
GHSA Class 1A Area 8
Semis and WB3
126
12/21
W
DEC 6-4
R. Mcclung
Social Circle
2023 JV/Girls East Metro Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:27
T. Hembree
Social Circle
2023 JV/Girls East Metro Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:46
H. Fleming
Elbert
2023 JV/Girls East Metro Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 7-0 1:50
K. Thao
Apalachee
2023 JV/Girls East Metro Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 11-0 1:47
G. Smith
Morgan County
2023 JV/Girls East Metro Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:44
C. Bowden
Walnut Grove
2023 JV/Girls East Metro Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
11/28
W
F 0-0 3:00
I. Saligan
Apalachee
Granite City Scramble
Champ. Round 3
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
F 4-1 2:27
C. Prater
Social Circle
2022 JV East Metro Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Hamilton
North Oconee
2022 JV East Metro Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/22
W
F 0-0 2:44
C. Pucko
Eastside
2022 JV East Metro Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
11/21
W
F 0-0 1:00
A. GARCIA
Apalachee
Granite City Scramble
Champ. Round 1
144
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
F 4-1 3:03
A. Maldonado
---
Tommy Warren Duals @ Oconee County High
Champ. Round 1
145
12/04
L
F 1-4 2:25
E. Chidebela
Loganville Christian
Walnut Grove JV Night
Round 3
134-141
12/04
W
F 4-0 0:41
G. Michael
Oconee County
Walnut Grove JV Night
Round 2
134-141
12/03
W
F 3-4 2:39
J. Segars
Walnut Grove
Walnut Grove JV Night
Round 1
134-141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024