Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Porter Froetschner
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Basha
Bears Wrestling
Dodge City
Dodge City HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
TF 15-0 3:12
E. Martin
Wichita-Southeast
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
1st Rd WB`s (16 man)
120
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:11
J. Canaday
Wichita-West
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/07
W
F 2-5 2:28
R. Roehr
Liberal HS
Dodge City HS @ Liberal HS
Round 1
120
02/03
L
MD 12-2
D. Quach
Hays HS
Hays HS @ Dodge City HS
Round 1
120
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:12
M. Long
Garden City HS
Garden City HS @ Dodge City HS
Round 1
120
12/08
L
DEC 4-2
A. Vargas
Buena
Marana Duals Boys
Placement (4 Team)
113
12/08
L
F 9-2 1:05
W. Moore
Marana
Marana Duals Boys
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:20
S. Lopez
Willow Canyon
Marana Duals Boys
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:22
J. Hood
Salpointe Catholic
Marana Duals Boys
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
09/30
L
F 12-2 5:51
C. Cantrell
Chain Wrestling
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 3
120
09/30
L
F 2-0 0:14
J. Pahl
WAR Wrestling Club
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 2
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 8-2
J. Burilo
Dodge City Wrestling Academy
Gray County Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
100-105
01/21
L
TF 20-3 3:32
F. Martinez
Dodge City Wrestling Academy
Gray County Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
100-105
01/21
L
F 11-0 4:07
K. Bell
Dodge City Wrestling Academy
Gray County Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
100-105
01/14
L
F 11-7 2:23
C. Glasscock
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:17
N. Garcia
Renegades
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021