Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alak Stein
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Hill City Wrestling Club
Hill City wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
F 5-0 1:00
B. Scott
Norton Wrestling Club
Plainville Open, Novice & Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
55
02/05
W
F 9-2 1:35
B. Esslinger
Norton Wrestling Club
Plainville Open, Novice & Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
55
02/05
L
F 6-0 1:30
T. Riffey
Pratt Wrestling Club
Plainville Open, Novice & Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
55
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:00
L. Eder
Eads Wrestling Club
2022 Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
52-55A
01/16
W
DEC 9-7
G. Smith
Hoisington Jr Cardinal Wrestling Club
2022 Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
52-55A
01/16
W
F 13-2 1:48
R. Brown
Russell Wrestling Club
2022 Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
52-55A
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 12-2
L. Hilgers
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
Ringneck Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
43
02/15
L
DEC 7-5 SV
L. Conness
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
Ringneck Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
43
02/15
L
DEC 11-5
C. Kiehn
Oberlin Wrestling Club
Ringneck Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
43
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Thomas
Phillipsburg Kids Wrestling
Plainville Wrestling Club Open / Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
43
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:00
B. Summers
Hill City Wrestling Club
Plainville Wrestling Club Open / Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
43
02/08
W
DEC 16-11
B. Simon
Hays Wrestling Club
Plainville Wrestling Club Open / Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
43
01/19
W
MD 12-2
J. Mudd
Beloit
2020 Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
43D
01/19
L
F 11-1 2:19
C. Schwamborn
---
2020 Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
43D
01/19
W
MD 13-0
Z. Ruiz
Hays Wrestling Club
2020 Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
43D
01/12
L
DEC 12-10
C. Mabb
---
Norton Wrestling Club Novice 2020
Round 4
43B
01/12
W
F 7-0 1:36
E. Grote
Phillipsburg Kids Wrestling
Norton Wrestling Club Novice 2020
Round 3
43B
01/12
L
DEC 9-7
C. Ledbetter
Norton Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club Novice 2020
Round 2
43B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024