Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kane Gunderson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
ELK
Mineral Point
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 0-0 5:32
K. Hahn
---
WIAA D3 Reg. C4 @ Lancaster
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
152
01/30
L
F 0-0 4:39
C. Cutts
Iowa-Grant/Highland
WIAA D3 Reg. C4 @ Lancaster
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
152
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:49
L. Rue
---
WIAA D3 Reg. C4 @ Lancaster
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/25
W
DEC 6-2
K. Hahn
---
Mineral Point @ Fennimore
Round 1
145
01/25
L
F 0-0 2:27
C. Northouse
---
Mineral Point @ Fennimore
Round 1
152
01/10
L
F 0-0 3:12
Z. Licht
Lodi
Lodi @ Mineral Point
Round 1
152
01/10
W
TF 16-0 3:41
E. Stevenson
Lodi
Lodi @ Mineral Point
Round 1
152
01/04
L
TF 16-0 5:39
C. Halverson
Prairie du Chien
Mineral Point @ Prairie du Chien
Round 1
160
01/04
L
TF 18-1 3:47
M. Rogge
---
Mineral Point @ Prairie du Chien
Round 1
152
12/12
W
DEC 4-0
H. Conner
Riverdale
Mineral Point @ Riverdale
Round 1
160
12/06
L
F 0-0 3:37
J. Soja
---
Cuba City/Benton/SW @ Mineral Point
Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
DEC 7-0
C. Hughes
Pecatonica/Argyle
Mineral Point @ Pecatonica/Argyle
Round 1
152
12/27
L
DEC 3-1
J. Sloans
West Bend West
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 4
152
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:51
I. Birschbach
Winneconne
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
152
12/27
L
F 12-3 5:07
D. Anhalt
Chilton/Hilbert
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 2
152
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:37
N. Choate
West Allis Nathan Hale
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 1
152
12/21
W
F 5-0 4:45
K. Hahn
---
2019 Badger State Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
152
12/21
W
DEC 8-6
B. Buchholtz
Lake Mills
2019 Badger State Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
152
12/21
W
DEC 8-4
M. Steward
Neenah
2019 Badger State Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
152
12/21
L
F 0-0 3:17
O. Huschitt
Darlington
2019 Badger State Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
152
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:47
Z. Potter
---
Mineral Point @ Lodi
Round 1
152
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:21
M. Lull
---
Fennimore @ Mineral Point
Round 1
152
12/14
L
TF 15-0 4:42
L. Arnold
---
2019 Devils Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
152
12/14
W
DEC 7-4
C. Pfeiffer
---
2019 Devils Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
152
12/14
W
F 7-2 5:04
A. Sincere
Whitnall/Greendale
2019 Devils Duals
Finals (2 Team)
152
12/14
L
DEC 6-1
C. Seavers
---
2019 Devils Duals
Placement (16 Team)
152
12/07
W
F 3-0 4:32
H. Augustine
---
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2019
Round 5 Placement
152
12/07
W
F 6-0 4:36
A. Impola
Pewaukee
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2019
Round 4
152
12/07
L
F 4-0 1:15
G. Hoffman
Middleton
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2019
Round 3.1 after lunch
152
12/07
L
MD 16-3
D. Cushman
---
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2019
Round 2
152
12/07
W
F 4-1 2:51
A. Pecore
Westosha Central
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2019
Round 1
152
12/07
W
DEC 8-3
C. Blackbourn
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Mineral Point @ Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Round 1
152
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:30
C. Amble
River Valley
River Valley @ Mineral Point
Round 1
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 3-5 3:32
B. Bischell
Mukwonago
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
145
01/19
L
MD 15-2
T. King
---
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 2
145
01/05
W
F 5-0 5:52
T. Dilley
---
WI Challenge Series W. Salem/Bangor Qual
Round 7 Placement Matches
145
01/05
W
F 4-0 0:52
B. Deal
La Crosse Logan/Central
WI Challenge Series W. Salem/Bangor Qual
Round 6 Semi and WB
145
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:02
H. Conner
Riverdale
WI Challenge Series W. Salem/Bangor Qual
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
145
12/28
L
F 4-1 2:38
A. Smith
---
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
152
12/28
W
F 4-0 1:36
J. Bedolla
Kenosha Indian Trail
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 2
152
12/28
L
F 5-0 3:01
J. Heuss
---
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 1
152
12/22
L
F 0-0
L. Clary
---
Ithaca/Weston @ Mineral Point
Round 1
145
12/08
L
F 4-2 1:55
T. Saint
---
2018 Devils Duals
Placement (16 Team)
145
12/08
W
MD 12-3
E. Sanborn
---
2018 Devils Duals
Finals (2 Team)
145
12/08
L
F 2-2 1:51
B. Richardson
---
2018 Devils Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
145
12/01
L
DEC 4-1
J. Ramirez
Middleton
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2018
PLACEMENT ROUND
145
12/01
W
MD 15-1
S. Schnell
Winneconne
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2018
round 5
145
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:32
P. Vaughn
DC Everest
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2018
round 4 after lunch
145
12/01
L
F 10-0 3:57
L. Lazcano
---
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2018
Round 3
145
12/01
W
F 13-7 5:58
D. Kopplin
Beloit Memorial
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2018
round 2
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
MD 14-1
C. Lull
Lancaster
Lancaster JV Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
140-147
01/27
L
F 0-0 2:40
M. Shelliam
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Lancaster JV Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
140-147
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:12
C. Vandermillen
Dubuque Wahlert
Lancaster JV Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
140-147
01/27
L
DEC 7-0
W. Wolf
---
Lancaster JV Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
140-147
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:39
L. Ryan
Dubuque Senior
Lancaster JV Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
140-147
01/20
L
F 3-2 1:41
C. Chavez
---
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 5 Placement
145
01/20
L
DEC 8-1
H. Johnson
Medford Area
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 4 -Semis & WB
145
01/20
L
MD 15-2
P. Ehlinger
---
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
145
01/20
W
F 2-11 4:24
C. Novak
Darlington/Black Hawk
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 2
145
01/20
W
F 7-1 5:43
A. Salas
---
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 1
145
01/06
W
DEC 2-0 SV
B. Medema
Holmen
WI Challenge Series Mineral Pt Qual
Round 7 Placement Matches
145
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
C. Kulmaczewski
---
WI Challenge Series Mineral Pt Qual
Round 6 Semi and WB
145
01/06
W
F 2-0 3:53
T. Gommel
---
WI Challenge Series Mineral Pt Qual
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
145
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:59
A. Arttus
Tomah
WI Challenge Series Mineral Pt Qual
Round 2 - Premlinary and WB
145
12/28
W
DEC 8-7
M. Charnecke
Rosholt
Northern Exposure
Finals (2 Team)
145
12/28
L
DEC 8-5
J. Dedick
East Troy
Northern Exposure
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:59
J. Keegan
---
Mineral Point @ Riverdale
Round 1
145
12/17
W
F 7-1 1:30
W. Spiller
Riverdale
Mineral Point @ Riverdale
Round 1
145
12/02
L
DEC 5-2
B. Braund
Marshfield
Stoughton-Pieper JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
139-145
12/02
L
DEC 3-0
P. Crull
Evansville
Stoughton-Pieper JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
139-145
12/02
W
DEC 3-2
J. O`Connor
---
Stoughton-Pieper JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
139-145
12/02
W
DEC 7-0
H. Webster
Waunakee
Stoughton-Pieper JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
139-145
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023