Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Axel Carpio
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Federal Way
Federal Way Spartans
Federal Way Spartans Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
DEC 15-11
T. Aguirre
FordDynastyWrestlingClub
WSWA Puget Sound Championships GR
Round 2
63
03/10
W
TF 11-0 2:00
Y. Soto
Washington
WSWA Puget Sound Championships FS
Round 7
63
03/10
W
F 11-2 1:09
C. Gowdy
West Kitsap WC
WSWA Puget Sound Championships FS
Round 4
63
01/28
W
F 6-0 1:47
G. Scanlan
Franklin Pierce
PCJWL League Championships
5th
62
01/28
L
MD 8-0
J. Baublits
Cruiser WC
PCJWL League Championships
Round 3 (Cons. Semis)
62
01/28
W
DEC 8-1
G. Bailey
Olympia
PCJWL League Championships
Round 2 Back
62
01/28
L
DEC 4-2
M. Eaton
Mad Dogs WC
PCJWL League Championships
Round 1 (Quarters)
62
01/21
L
DEC 4-0
P. Hanson
Auburn
PCJWL A Divisional
Third
62
01/21
W
MD 15-3
J. Larsen
Orting
PCJWL A Divisional
Cons 2
62
01/21
L
DEC 2-1
R. Daley
University Place
PCJWL A Divisional
Round 2
62
01/21
W
F 13-2 3:14
A. Markey
White River
PCJWL A Divisional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
62
01/14
W
F 4-2 2:17
J. Larsen
Orting
PCJWL 1A Sub-Divisional
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
62
01/14
W
DEC 2-0
M. Pettis
Orting
PCJWL 1A Sub-Divisional
Semifinals (4 Man)
62
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
MD 18-5
G. Morgan
Auburn A-Team
PCJWL B Division 2023
Third
57
01/22
W
DEC 6-2
R. Briggs
Montesano MadDogs
PCJWL B Division 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
57
01/22
L
MD 13-2
M. Eaton
Montesano MadDogs
PCJWL B Division 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
57
12/18
L
MD 11-2
J. Larsen
White River
PCJWL Holiday Brawl
Round 6
57
12/18
W
F 7-0 2:13
S. Navarrete
Olympia
PCJWL Holiday Brawl
Round 5
57
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:49
M. Moser
Eatonville
PCJWL Holiday Brawl
Round 4
57
12/18
L
DEC 5-4
C. Gigliotti
University Place
PCJWL Holiday Brawl
Round 2
57
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020