Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Heriberto Mazuca
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 4-0 1:25
Q. Frost
Putnam City
OSSAA 6A West Regional
1st WB
138
02/18
L
F 12-3 3:28
M. Ewing
---
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/02
W
F 0-0
T. McIntosh
Community Christian
Community Christian @ Capitol Hill
Round 1
138
01/21
L
F 0-0
L. Sommer
Stillwater
Stillwater vs. Capitol Hill
Round 1
138
01/21
L
F 0-0
I. Anderson
---
Capitol Hill @ Putnam City West
Round 1
138
01/12
L
F 4-2
B. Sharp
Noble
Capitol Hill @ Noble
Round 1
138
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:53
J. Taylor
Norman
2021 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Finals
138
12/18
L
F 9-2 0:50
Z. Blankenship
Bixby
2021 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
138
12/18
L
F 0-2 0:48
L. Ashford
Moore
2021 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
138
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:21
A. Smith
Shawnee
2021 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
138
12/18
W
F 2-5 1:52
J. Reens
Cascia Hall
2021 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
138
12/17
W
F 0-0
D. Ortiz
Santa Fe South HS
Santa Fe South HS @ Capitol Hill
Round 1
138
12/15
L
F 0-0
G. Motes
Putnam City North
Capitol Hill @ Putnam City North
Round 1
145
12/15
L
F 0-0
R. Day
---
Yukon vs. Capitol Hill
Round 1
138
12/10
W
F 0-0
T. Jones
Douglass
Douglass vs. Capitol Hill
Round 1
145
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:24
K. Ybarra
---
Altus @ Capitol Hill
Round 1
138
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. Holland
Southeast
Southeast @ Capitol Hill
Round 1
138
12/05
L
F 0-0
J. Davidson
Checotah
Okmulgee Bulldog Classic
1st Place Match
138
12/05
W
F 0-0
J. Kidd
McAlester
Okmulgee Bulldog Classic
Semifinals
138
12/05
W
F 0-0
W. White
---
Okmulgee Bulldog Classic
Champ. Round 2
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Anderson
Norman
OSSAA 6A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/20
L
F 7-1 1:12
Z. Escalera
Moore
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
F 4-2 4:34
J. Coyle
Casady School, Ok
Casady School, Ok vs. Capitol Hill
Round 1
138
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:20
B. Russell
John Marshall School
John Marshall School @ Capitol Hill
Round 1
138
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:07
A. Flores
Santa Fe South HS
Capitol Hill @ Santa Fe South HS
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:22
L. Brown
Southeast
Southeast @ Capitol Hill
Round 1
145
01/15
W
F 6-1 1:25
O. Filippo
Midwest City
Capitol Hill @ Midwest City
Round 1
145
01/15
L
F 6-9 3:24
C. Duroy
---
McLoud vs. Capitol Hill
Round 1
145
01/13
W
F 10-8 3:43
A. Jackson
Norman North
Norman North @ Capitol Hill
Round 1
138
01/08
L
F 8-2 1:25
J. Martinez
---
Duncan vs. Capitol Hill
Round 1
145
12/26
W
F 10-3 1:52
j. keenom
Putnam City West
Putnam City West @ Capitol Hill
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024