May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Engebretson
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Comet Wrestling Club
IA
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
FOR 0-0
K. Hansen
Vikings Wrestling Club
Van Meter Greco 2024
Greco
158-165
04/07
L
TF 8-0 1:14
B. Crosser
Moen Wrestling Academy
Van Meter Greco 2024
Greco
158-165
03/30
W
F 0-4 0:37
B. Briley
Hwy 65 Mat Club
Storm Greco Tournament
All
158-162
03/30
W
F 4-0 0:37
B. Briley
Hwy 65 Mat Club
Storm Greco Tournament
All
158-162
03/30
L
TF 10-1 2:03
C. Olson
Immortal Athletics WC
Storm Greco Tournament
All
158-162
03/30
L
TF 10-1 2:03
C. Olson
Immortal Athletics WC
Storm Greco Tournament
All
158-162
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
L
Replay
F 10-0 0:53
C. Cumbee
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 4
152
05/13
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:21
L. Butzon
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 2
152
04/16
L
TF 10-0 0:30
A. Bushong
Moen Wrestling Academy
AGW - 2023 Ankeny Freestyle
All
157-160
04/16
L
TF 12-0 1:02
K. Smith
Team Valley
AGW - 2023 Ankeny Freestyle
All
157-160
04/16
L
TF 0-12 1:02
K. Smith
Team Valley
AGW - 2023 Ankeny Freestyle
All
157-160
04/16
W
F 10-4 1:21
O. Velazco
Waukee wrestling
AGW - 2023 Ankeny Freestyle
All
157-160
04/16
L
TF 10-0 0:43
E. Biladeau
Moen Wrestling Academy
AGW - 2023 Ankeny Greco
All
152-157
04/16
W
TF 8-0 0:32
H. McGrew
Doomsday Wrestling Club
AGW - 2023 Ankeny Greco
All
152-157
04/16
W
F 6-0 0:47
J. Rivas
Viking Wrestling Club
AGW - 2023 Ankeny Greco
All
152-157
03/26
L
TF 17-7 3:13
E. Biladeau
Moen Wrestling Academy
Van Meter Freestyle Tournament 2023
Freestyle
154-158
03/26
L
F 8-8 1:36
G. Godsey
Bedford
Van Meter Freestyle Tournament 2023
Freestyle
154-158
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022