Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Fanning
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Club not listed
SVEC
Tioga
Tioga Central
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
Replay
F 13-0 2:58
I. Magomedov
Willpower Wrestling
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi Rd 4
81
03/26
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:23
C. McAllister
Horseheads Youth Wrestling
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 3 (Round of 16)
81
01/28
W
F 9-2 0:28
J. Roach
Newark Valley
SVEC Eagles Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
86-88
01/28
W
TF 16-0 0:27
J. Roach
Newark Valley
SVEC Eagles Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
86-88
01/15
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
L. Stephens
Owego Youth Wrestling
Southern Tier Memorial Youth Individual
Round 3 (4 Man)
85
01/15
W
Replay
MD 11-0
N. Johnson
Elmira Express
Southern Tier Memorial Youth Individual
Round 2 (4 Man)
85
01/15
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:58
H. Seymour
Gladiators
Southern Tier Memorial Youth Individual
Round 1 (4 Man)
85
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:42
W. Griffith
Proper-ly Trained
Tioga Central Tigers Youth Wrestling
Round 5 (6 Man)
73-79
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:22
B. Bice
Grainhouse Wrestling Club
Tioga Central Tigers Youth Wrestling
Round 4 (6 Man)
73-79
12/12
W
DEC 5-0
L. Branigan
Club Anarchy
Tioga Central Tigers Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (6 Man)
73-79
12/12
W
DEC 7-0
L. LaDue
Whitney Point
Tioga Central Tigers Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (6 Man)
73-79
12/12
L
F 5-1 2:54
M. Vanderhoff
Tioga Central
Tioga Central Tigers Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (6 Man)
73-79
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024