Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolan Knutson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
New Hampton
New Hampton-Turkey Valley
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
F 3-2 2:37
K. Bodensteiner
Decorah JV
Central Invitational
Round 5
170B
01/11
L
DEC 9-8
J. Hartley
Waterloo West
Central Invitational
round 3
170B
01/11
L
F 7-4 2:47
J. Adam
Decorah JV
Central Invitational
Round 1
170B
01/10
W
F 0-0
I. Perez
---
Waverly-Shell Rock @ NH/TV
Round 1
182
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:50
I. Perez
---
Waverly-Shell Rock @ NH/TV
Round 1
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 10-3
T. Throndson
NH/TV
Decorah Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
#20
02/05
L
F 10-4 3:59
C. Collins
Charles City
Decorah Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
#20
02/05
W
FOR 0-0
C. Gulrud
Decorah
Decorah Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
#20
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:26
B. Gulrud
Decorah
Riceville JV
round 3
bracket 15
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
M. Herold
NH/TV
Riceville JV
round 2
bracket 15
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:43
P. Monroe
Decorah
Riceville JV
round 1
bracket 15
01/12
L
DEC 4-3
L. Spratt
Williamsburg
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 3 (4-man, 3-man, 2-man), Round 4 (5-man)
JV-43
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:18
G. McDonald
---
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 2 (4-man, 3-man, 2-man), Round 3 (5-man)
JV-43
01/12
L
F 3-4 2:49
J. Darr
Indianola
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 1 (4-man, 3-man, 2-man), Round 2 (5-man)
JV-43
01/05
L
F 2-1 0:51
B. Graves
Oelwein
Central Invitational
Round 5
170
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:29
W. Hermeier
Waukon
Central Invitational
Round 4
170
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:35
R. Tournier
Oelwein
Central Invitational
Round 3
170
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:29
P. Monroe
Decorah JV
Central Invitational
Round 2
170
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:06
A. Mitchell
---
Central Invitational
Round 1
170
12/21
L
MD 14-2
G. Hadwiger
Iowa Falls-Alden
NHTV/Iowa Falls-Alden/Cascade JV
Champ. Round 1
170
12/12
L
DEC 4-1
J. Daughton
North Fayette Valley
NH/ MAQ Valley/ @ NFV Dual
Champ. Round 1
160
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:55
H. Klima
Union
Union JV Tournament 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
167-171
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:45
R. Tournier
Oelwein
NHTV/Oelwein/Waukon JV
Champ. Round 1
170
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:16
C. Culver
AGWSR
Jesup Varsity Tournament 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
170
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Reed
Waterloo West
Jesup Varsity Tournament 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
170
12/01
W
F 8-4 3:05
M. Hartz
West Branch
Jesup Varsity Tournament 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:03
N. Montieth
Decorah
NEIC JV Conference Tournament
5th Place Matches (8 Man)
160
01/30
L
TF 17-1 5:22
R. Niewoehner
Crestwood
NEIC JV Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/30
L
F 6-1 3:43
W. Stochl
NHTV
NEIC JV Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:27
G. Byrnes
---
NEIC JV Conference Tournament
Round 1: Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/13
W
F 3-4 1:40
X. Eberle
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 3 (4-man, 3-man, 2-man), Round 4 (5-man)
JV-39
01/13
W
F 4-4 3:31
D. Trenary
Iowa Falls-Alden
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 2 (4-man, 3-man, 2-man), Round 3 (5-man)
JV-39
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:34
J. Sterle
Roland-Story
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 1 (4-man, 3-man, 2-man), Round 2 (5-man)
JV-39
12/12
W
MD 19-7
S. Avery
Monticello
West Delaware Freshman Tournament
Round 3 (Best of 3/3 man/4 man)
27
12/12
W
F 2-2 1:35
S. Kuan
Maquoketa
West Delaware Freshman Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3/3 man/4 man)
27
12/09
W
MD 10-1
P. Flournoy
Waterloo West
Union JV Tournament 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
154-163
12/09
W
DEC 7-4
J. Tinajero
New Hampton
Union JV Tournament 2017
Round 2 (4 Man)
154-163
12/09
W
MD 13-4
B. Gulrud
Decorah
Union JV Tournament 2017
Round 1 (4 Man)
154-163
10/28
L
F 9-0 1:54
C. Waggoner
Team Poeta
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
170
10/28
L
MD 15-2
M. Millman
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
170
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023