Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braxton Edgil
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hazel Park
Hazel Park Jr Vikings
Hazel Park Wrestling
Hazel Park Wrestling Club
Hazel park wrestling
NA
hazel park junior vikings
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
F 2-0 0:32
T. Kool
SSC
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46
03/23
W
MD 11-0
E. Meyers
Grass Lake WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
52
03/23
L
F 2-0 0:31
B. Wakeley
Grayling Grapplers
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
52
03/10
L
NC 0-0
S. Savaya
Birmingham Comm WC
MYWAY Metro Regionals
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
52
02/18
L
F 2-1 2:40
S. Savaya
Birmingham Comm WC
Fraser Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
52
02/18
W
MD 18-4
J. Guswiler
Roseville Eagles
Fraser Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
52
02/18
W
DEC 6-0
A. Bontrager
Shores WC
Fraser Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
52
01/14
W
DEC 6-1
S. Savaya
Birmingham WC
Henry Ford II Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52
01/14
W
DEC 11-8
J. Belmares
West Bloomfield WC
Henry Ford II Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
52
10/28
L
Replay
MD 11-2
B. Taylor
Lewis County junior wrestling
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
48
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
C. Tackett
48
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
48
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
W
DEC 8-7
A. Iii
Cassopolis wrestling club
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
46-49
06/03
W
DEC 6-1
K. Case
Barry County Grapplers
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46-49
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Iii
NA
The Wild Individual
Round 2 (3 Man)
44/47
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
S. Savaya
NA
The Wild Individual
Round 1 (3 Man)
44/47
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Thomas
Bellevue WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
43
03/26
W
Replay
MD 15-4
N. Mannor
Capital City WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
W. TenEyck
Sault Blue Devils
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Milroth
Anchor Bay WC
Shores Open, Girls, & HS
Round 3 (4 Man)
46
03/05
L
DEC 6-4 SV
N. McGuire
Anchor Bay WC
Shores Open, Girls, & HS
Round 2 (4 Man)
46
03/05
L
DEC 7-0
R. Clay
Anchor Bay WC
Shores Open, Girls, & HS
Round 1 (4 Man)
46
02/12
W
F 4-4 1:12
N. Mannor
Capital City WC
Central GREIGHTS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43
02/12
W
DEC 4-2
N. McGuire
Anchor Bay Wrestling Club
Central GREIGHTS
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
43
02/12
L
DEC 9-2
J. Hallihan
Eagle Claw
Central GREIGHTS
Semis & WB (8 Man)
43
02/12
W
MD 10-0
E. Speigal
Capital City WC
Central GREIGHTS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43
02/12
L
NC 0-0
J. Hallihan
Eagle Claw
Central GREIGHTS
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
43
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:20
N. Davenport
Beat the Streets Detroit/ Warren Lincoln
Center Line John Gretz Memorial Classic
Round 2 (Best of 3)
43
01/29
W
F 5-0 0:37
N. Davenport
Beat the Streets Detroit/ Warren Lincoln
Center Line John Gretz Memorial Classic
Round 1 (Best of 3)
43
01/22
W
DEC 9-2
A. Queen
Yale Jr Bulldogs
Warren Woods Tower Open & Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
43
01/22
W
F 4-0 1:29
N. Davenport
Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC
Warren Woods Tower Open & Novice
Round 1 (3 Man)
43
01/15
W
MD 16-2
J. Colpaert
Dakota WC
Henry Ford II Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
46
01/15
W
F 5-0 1:27
C. Milroth
Anchor Bay Wrestling Club
Henry Ford II Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
46
01/15
L
F 5-0 2:30
R. Clay
Anchor Bay Wrestling Club
Henry Ford II Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
46
01/15
W
DEC 4-2
N. McGuire
Anchor Bay Wrestling Club
Henry Ford II Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46
01/15
L
NC 0-0
R. Clay
Anchor Bay Wrestling Club
Henry Ford II Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
46
01/08
L
MD 13-1
R. Clay
Anchor Bay Wrestling Club
Yale Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
46
01/08
W
F 9-1 3:00
N. McGuire
Anchor Bay Wrestling Club
Yale Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
46
01/08
W
DEC 7-5
A. Queen
Yale Jr Bulldogs
Yale Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
46
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:41
L. Hopkins
Hazel Park Wrestling
Yale Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
46
01/08
W
MD 12-0
N. McGuire
Anchor Bay Wrestling Club
Yale Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46
12/29
L
Replay
MD 19-5
C. 1/3
---
Christmas Sparty Individual
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
44
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 17-12
Z. Holmes
Pine River
Christmas Sparty Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
44
12/29
L
Replay
F 9-3 2:54
C. Urioste
Team Donahoe
Christmas Sparty Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
44
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024