Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trey Griffin
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 0-0 2:05
S. Gardner
---
North Country
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Kohler
Augsburg
North Country
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:18
B. Schlichting
Saint John`s
North Country
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:03
D. Parmenter
St. Olaf
North Country
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
02/02
L
F 0-0 2:12
J. Willaert
---
North Country
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:51
M. Johnson
---
Husky Open
Round 7
174
12/08
W
DEC 12-5
S. Trulen
---
Husky Open
Round 6
174
12/08
W
DEC 11-5
D. Rademacher
St. Johns University
Husky Open
Round 4
174
12/08
L
DEC 5-1
J. Kohler
Augsburg
Husky Open
Round 3
174
12/02
L
F 2-0 2:15
T. Mahlum
Ridgewater College
MSU-Moorhead 8th Annual Dragon Wrestling
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
12/01
L
DEC 5-1
J. Punchochar
MSU - Moorhead
MSU-Moorhead 8th Annual Dragon Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
12/01
W
DEC 3-2
D. Fanslau
Augustana
MSU-Moorhead 8th Annual Dragon Wrestling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
12/01
W
MD 14-3
A. Navarro
Northern State University
MSU-Moorhead 8th Annual Dragon Wrestling
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
12/01
W
MD 14-3
A. Navarro
Northern State
MSU-Moorhead 8th Annual Dragon Wrestling Open
Champ. Round 1
174
12/01
L
F 2-0 2:15
T. Mahlum
Ridgewater College
MSU-Moorhead 8th Annual Dragon Wrestling Open
Champ. Round 1
174
12/01
W
DEC 3-2
D. Fanslau
Augustana (SD)
MSU-Moorhead 8th Annual Dragon Wrestling Open
Champ. Round 1
174
12/01
L
DEC 5-1
J. Punchochar
Minnesota State Moorhead
MSU-Moorhead 8th Annual Dragon Wrestling Open
Champ. Round 1
174
11/17
L
DEC 7-6
A. Mcmurphy
---
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:07
E. Swenson
Ridgewater College
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
11/17
L
DEC 3-2
T. White
South Dakota State University
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 3-1
J. Vaughan
Augsburg
North Country
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
02/04
W
F 0-0 2:42
J. Friesen
Saint John`s
North Country
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
02/04
W
DEC 8-2
E. Hrdlicka
Rochester CTC
North Country
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
02/04
W
DEC 8-4
K. Hahn
Ridgewater
North Country
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
02/04
L
DEC 7-5
J. Mboma
Augsburg
North Country
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:29
L. Ramos
Saint John`s
North Country
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
01/21
L
F 0-0 3:40
J. Bauman
Uof MN Mpls
Worthington Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
184
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
T. Peralta
Southwest MN State U
Worthington Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
01/21
W
DEC 8-7
J. Mboma
Augsburg
Worthington Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
01/08
W
F 0-0 2:33
T. Kammerer
---
RIdgewater Open
Final Round
184
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:46
S. Crane
Concordia Nebraska
RIdgewater Open
Round 3
184
01/07
W
MD 18-7
D. Pike
Concordia
RIdgewater Open
Round 1
184
12/03
L
TF 16-1 7:00
M. Hechsel
---
2011 Dragon Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
12/03
W
MD 16-5
C. Davis
Augsburg College
2011 Dragon Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
12/03
L
MD 12-3
C. Sorenson
North Dakota State University
2011 Dragon Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
12/03
W
DEC 7-4
K. Hahn
Ridgewater College
2011 Dragon Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
11/19
L
DEC 7-3
K. Sorenson
North Dakota State University
Finn Grinaker Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
11/19
W
DEC 11-7
C. Trout
Concordia College
Finn Grinaker Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
11/19
W
TF 15-0
M. Wilde
North Dakota State University
Finn Grinaker Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
11/19
W
F 0-0 1:37
R. Hoksbergen
Dakota Wesleyan University
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
11/14
L
F 0-0 1:49
K. Kersten
Midland
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
11/13
W
F 0-0 3:14
C. Brester
Nebraska Lincoln
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/13
L
F 0-0 4:20
R. Loder
Northern Iowa
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
11/13
W
TF 19-3
T. Mundt
Waldorf
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024