Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Jones
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Norfolk Academy
Shawnee Heights
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 2-1 1:43
L. Seith
Cape Henry Collegiate
Norfolk Academy @ Cape Henry Collegiate
Round 1
215
02/02
W
F 0-0
A. Butler
James River (Midlothian)
Billy Martin Duals
Round 1
215
01/25
L
F 0-0 4:51
E. Ibarra
Peninsula Catholic
TRI at NA
Round 1
215
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:34
R. McCann
Atlantic Shores Christian School
TRI at NA
Round 1
215
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:38
T. Kremenchugskiy
Norfolk Collegiate School
TRI MEET at NOCO
Round 1
215
01/12
L
F 0-0
C. Bauswell
Nansemond River
Billy Martin Duals
Round 1
215
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:19
A. Butler
James River (Midlothian)
Billy Martin Duals
Round 1
215
01/06
W
F 7-4 3:33
J. Garay-Martinez
First Flight
Billy Martin Duals
Round 1
215
12/21
W
F 0-0 2:46
C. Teague
Granby
Norfolk Academy Tri-meet
Round 1
215
12/20
W
F 0-0 0:34
C.
Nandua
Norfolk Academy Tri-meet
Round 1
215
12/16
W
F 5-0 3:11
N. Butler
Bayside
NA QUAD Sat DEC 9
Round 1
215
12/16
W
F 2-0 3:16
T. Phelps
Warhill
Warhill, Varina, Norfolk Academy Home Quad
Round 1
215
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:33
S. Green
Catholic High School
Norfolk Academy @ Catholic High School
Round 1
215
12/11
W
F 0-0
A. Turner
Western Branch
NA QUAD Sat DEC 9
Round 1
215
12/06
W
DEC 4-1
C. Siebert
New Kent
Warhill, Varina, Norfolk Academy Home Quad
Round 1
215
12/06
L
F 0-0
A. Harris
Varina
Warhill, Varina, Norfolk Academy Home Quad
Round 1
215
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:17
G. Hubbard
Northampton
Norview Quad
Round 1
215
12/02
L
F 0-0
B. Epps
Norview
Norview Quad
Round 1
215
12/02
W
F 2-0
K. Nevarez-Soto
Nandua
Norview Quad
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0 4:31
I. Mulcahy
Princess Anne
Princess Anne, Norfolk Academy vs Cox
Round 1
190
01/25
L
DEC 7-5
E. Mu
Hargrave Military Academy
QUAD at Collegiate
Round 1
190
01/25
L
F 6-0 0:54
L. Liberatore
Douglas S. Freeman
QUAD at Collegiate
Round 1
190
11/05
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Keffer
Pioneer Ridge
Emporia Middle School Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
180
11/05
W
DEC 3-2
R. Bayha
Abilene
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
180
11/05
L
F 7-0 3:21
H. Gomer
Pioneer Ridge
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
180
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024