Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brock Palka
Results
Other Results
Season
2018
2016
Team Name
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
GREAT BRIDGE WRESTLING cLUB
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 4-9 1:45
M. Smith
---
Guerrilla Warfare Rookie Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
48-49
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
N. Solomon
Powhatan
Guerrilla Warfare Rookie Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
48-49
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:33
W. White
Guerrilla Wrestling Associatio
Guerrilla Warfare Rookie Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
48-49
01/28
W
F 11-4 2:23
M. Franz
Powhatan
Guerrilla Warfare Rookie Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
48-49
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:15
H. Mann
Va team predator
Guerrilla Warfare Rookie Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
48-49
01/14
L
F 7-0 1:55
H. Mann
VA Team Predator
2018 VA Duals Kids Rookie Championship
Round 5 (5 Man)
47-50 A
01/14
W
MD 13-4
B. Goodale
Poquoson Bulls
2018 VA Duals Kids Rookie Championship
Round 4 (5 Man)
47-50 A
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Campbell
Poquoson Bulls
2018 VA Duals Kids Rookie Championship
Round 3 (5 Man)
47-50 A
01/14
L
F 5-0 0:37
E. Hanks
OBX Elite Wrestling
2018 VA Duals Kids Rookie Championship
Round 2 (5 Man)
47-50 A
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
L
F 0-0 2:47
B. Cook
Arvada West
Mile High Challenge -PTN-P2P
Round 3 (4 & 2)
40-44
12/31
L
F 0-0 0:11
S. Linton
Duran @Mesa Ridge
Mile High Challenge -PTN-P2P
Round 2 (4 & 2)
40-44
12/31
L
DEC 8-4
J. Martinez
POWA
Mile High Challenge -PTN-P2P
Round 1 (4 & 2)
40-44
12/01
L
F 0-0 0:31
S. Boreson
Duran Wrestling
POWA Clash PTN- P2P
Round 3 (4 & 2)
40-44
12/01
L
TF 19-4
N. Pachelli
Duran Wrestling
POWA Clash PTN- P2P
Round 1 (4 & 2)
40-44
12/01
L
MD 17-6
D. Cox
LaGente Wrestling
POWA Clash PTN- P2P
Round 2 (4 & 2)
40-44
11/29
W
DEC 12-9
A. Moore-Fiedler
DownTown Wrestling Club
Duran Showdown -P2P-PTN Challenge
Round 3 (4 & 2)
40-43
11/29
L
F 0-0 0:10
S. Linton
Duran @Mesa Ridge
Duran Showdown -P2P-PTN Challenge
Round 1 (4 & 2)
40-43
11/29
L
DEC 10-6
J. Leed
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
Duran Showdown -P2P-PTN Challenge
Round 2 (4 & 2)
40-43
11/07
W
DEC 12-7
S. Guidie
Chaparral Youth Wrestling
Shootout at Chaparral - P2P
Round 3 (4 & 2)
40-41
11/07
L
DEC 5-0
W. Guasta
Duran Wrestling
Shootout at Chaparral - P2P
Round 2 (4 & 2)
40-41
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024