Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matt Medina II
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
SPAR Wrestling Academy
Spar
St. Charles East WC
St. Charles WC
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
TF 13-4 2:00
A. Forst
Fox Valley Wrestling Club
2024 Naperville Central Developmental Greco
Round 2
243-276
03/23
W
TF 9-0 1:38
A. Hennings
Thunderbird Wrestling Club
2024 Bulldogs Developmental Greco
Final Round
201-273
03/23
W
TF 10-2 1:14
J. Watson
Marist
2024 Bulldogs Developmental Greco
Round 2
201-273
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
L
F 9-4 2:00
J. Marshall
Evanston School of Wrestling
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
285
05/07
W
F 6-0 0:24
A. Osorio
Alpha Wrestling Academy
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
285
05/07
W
F 0-6 0:24
A. Osorio
Alpha Wrestling Academy
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
285
05/07
L
DEC 8-1
C. Williams
Fuzzy Bees WC
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
285
05/07
L
DEC 8-1
C. Williams
Fuzzy Bees WC
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
285
05/07
W
TF 15-4 2:00
P. Vigna
Callan Wrestling Academy
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
285
05/06
W
DEC 8-4
M. Sisk
Natural Athlete WC
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
285
04/29
L
DEC 5-4
J. Marshall
Evanston School of Wrestling
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
285
04/29
W
DEC 6-3
I. Hernandez
Fox Lake WC
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
285
04/29
W
F 2-0 0:15
P. Vigna
Callan Wrestling Academy
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
285
04/29
W
F 2-0 0:15
P. Vigna
Callan Wrestling Academy
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
285
04/29
W
TF 8-0 0:48
J. Johnson
Naperville WC
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
285
04/29
W
TF 9-0 1:53
C. Jr
War Dogs WC
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
285
04/01
W
DEF 0-0
C. Jr.
War Dogs
2023 Naperville Central Developmental FS
Final Round
234-255
04/01
W
TF 12-2 3:41
R. Murphy
Demolition
2023 Naperville Central Developmental FS
Round 2
234-255
04/01
W
DEC 10-4
J. Marshall
Evantston
2023 Naperville Central Developmental FS
Round 1
234-255
04/01
L
F 9-4 2:20
J. Marshall
Evantston
2023 Naperville Central Developmental GR
Round 1
254-287
03/25
L
TF 11-0 0:53
M. Sisk
Yorkville
2023 Providence Catholic Develpt FS
Final Round
250-285
03/25
W
F 8-0 1:26
F. Hernandez
Fox Lake
2023 Providence Catholic Develpt FS
Round 2
250-285
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022