Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Drew
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Alton (Sr)
Alton (Sr.)
Alton Little Redbirds WC
Alton Sr
Hornell
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
Z. Jaffe
Kraken
2024 Adidas Nationals
Finals
155 lbs
04/13
W
Replay
TF 17-2 4:08
B. Kieffer
The Foundation
2024 Adidas Nationals
Semi-Finals
155 lbs
04/13
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
G. Robinson
Mighty Lion Wrestling Club
2024 Adidas Nationals
Quarter-Finals
155 lbs
04/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
G. Breto
Florida National Team
2024 Adidas Nationals
Round of 16
155 lbs
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
J. Hanselman
York
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Placement
144
03/10
W
DEC 5-3
C. Matthews
DeKalb
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Consi Semi`s
144
03/10
W
DEC 4-1
M. Mularz
Lincolnway East
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Consi Quarters
144
03/10
L
Replay
MD 18-4
C. Mayes
Normal
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Quarters
144
03/09
W
DEC 6-2
N. Jaber
Lockport
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
144
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
D. Wells
Batavia
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 32
144
03/02
W
DEC 8-3
B. Kieffer
Litchfield
IWCOA 2024 S Sect Granite City
Round 6
144
03/02
W
F 5-0 1:56
C. Tucker
Glenwood
IWCOA 2024 S Sect Granite City
Round 2
144
02/25
W
DEC 7-1
B. Kieffer
Litchfield
IWCOA 2024 S Reg Althoff Catholic
Finals
144
02/25
W
DEC 13-7
S. Murphy
Mascoutah
IWCOA 2024 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R5
144
02/25
W
TF 16-0 2:57
D. Wilkey
Benton
IWCOA 2024 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R3
144
02/25
W
TF 15-0 3:06
M. Wolter
Red Bud
IWCOA 2024 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R2
144
02/10
L
DEC 7-6
M. Hautzinger
Plainfield (Central)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Quincy (Sr.)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/09
L
MD 11-2
R. Watson
Pekin
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Quincy (Sr.)
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
K. Hernandez
Mundelein
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
2nd WB
145
03/11
W
Replay
MD 18-5
D. Wilis
Corliss
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
Consi Round 1 -32 man (mats 7-12)
145
03/11
L
Replay
MD 12-2
C. Viscogliosi
Yorkville
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
Round of 32
145
03/04
W
DEF 0-0
P. Walton
East St. Louis Sr
IWCOA 2023 S Sect Granite City
Round 6
145
03/04
W
F 14-6 4:00
K. Mitchell
Camp Point Central
IWCOA 2023 S Sect Granite City
Round 5
145
03/04
W
F 7-0 2:08
E. Anderson
Rochester
IWCOA 2023 S Sect Granite City
Round 4
145
03/04
L
DEC 5-1
G. Derhake
Quincy Senior
IWCOA 2023 S Sect Granite City
Round 2
145
02/26
L
DEC 5-1
P. Walton
East St. Louis Sr
IWCOA 2023 S Reg Althoff Catholic
Finals
145
02/26
W
DEC 3-0
L. Thomas
O`Fallon
IWCOA 2023 S Reg Althoff Catholic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
02/26
L
F 6-0 3:02
B. Kelly
Belleville East
IWCOA 2023 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R6
145
02/26
W
DEC 8-6 SV
P. Walton
East St. Louis Sr
IWCOA 2023 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R4
145
02/26
W
DEC 5-1
L. Thomas
O`Fallon
IWCOA 2023 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R2
145
01/21
L
F 7-2 4:40
R. Owens
Mt. Zion High School
Matzker Freshmen Tournament 2023
PLACE
145
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
C. Houle
Edwardsville High School
Matzker Freshmen Tournament 2023
R4
145
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:03
G. Ostrom
Edwardsville High School
Matzker Freshmen Tournament 2023
R2
145
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:32
H. Buchanan
Jerseyville (Jersey)
Alton (Sr.) @ Jerseyville (Jersey)
Round 1
152
01/09
W
DEC 4-2
G. Woody
Francis Howell
Whitaker JV Duals (Granite City)
Round 1
145
01/04
W
F 0-0
P. Thompson
Dansville-Wayland Cohocton Sr HS
Hornell @ Dansville-Wayland Cohocton Sr HS
Round 1
138
12/14
W
F 0-0
G. Moore
Holt
Edwardsville Underclass Duals
Round 1
152
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023