Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabe Rhoades
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
HS Boys West Jefferson
WEST JEFFERSON
West Jefferson
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 0-0
N. Fraley
HS Boys Mechanicsburg
Ohio Heritage Conference Championship
HS 1st Place
106
12/28
L
F 12-6 5:26
O. Patrizi
Mohawk
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 7 (10 Man)
106
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:07
Z. Carson
Harrison Central
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 6 (10 Man)
106
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:23
D. Cepeda
Olentangy Orange
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
106
12/27
L
F 0-4 2:51
D. Zinn
Grove City
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
106
12/27
L
F 8-0 3:01
D. Hudson
Logan Elm
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
106
12/27
L
TF 17-2 4:52
A. Hudson
Logan Elm
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
106
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
W
F 7-0 2:10
N. Sisson
FAIRFIELD UNION
West Jefferson High School Invitational
11th Place
106
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:49
Z. Davis
WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 8 (20 Man)
106
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:23
G. Anderson
FRANKLIN
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 6 (20 Man)
106
12/28
L
F 9-2 0:50
W. Chapman
JONATHAN ALDER
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 7 (20 Man)
106
12/27
L
F 7-1 1:10
L. Laux
LOGAN ELM
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 4 (20 Man)
106
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:36
G. Larrison
GAHANNA LINCOLN
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 3 (20 Man)
106
12/27
W
F 2-2 1:37
M. Whitmoyer
MADISON-PLAINS
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 1 (20 Man)
106
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023