Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Serrano
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Millard Wrestling
NS Wolf Pack Wrestling
North Sevier
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 7-0
R. Boren
Richfield
2023 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 3
123-134
02/25
W
TF 17-2 3:20
W. Houtz
Piute
2023 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 2
123-134
02/24
W
F 16-3 5:40
E. Dopp
South Sevier
2023 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 1
123-134
01/13
W
DEC 7-3
D. Whitaker
Millard Wrestling Club
2023 Junior High Southern Region
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
DEC 4-2
S. Oveson
Cedar Jr wrestling
2023 Junior High Southern Region
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/12
L
MD 13-0
K. Martineau
Juab Wrestling Club
2023 Junior High Southern Region
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/12
W
F 9-1 3:46
L. DeLeon
Beaver
2023 Junior High Southern Region
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/04
W
F 7-0 0:18
C. Chapman
North Sevier Wolf Pack
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 5 (5 Man)
119-134
01/04
W
DEC 8-3
P. Sutcliffe
North Sevier Wolf Pack
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 4 (5 Man)
119-134
01/04
W
DEF 18-7 2:35
T. Trujillo
North Sevier Wolf Pack
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 4 (5 Man)
116-118
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Lundell
Juab Wrestling Club
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 3 (5 Man)
119-134
01/04
L
F 9-6 1:52
N. Nielsen
North Sevier Wolf Pack
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 3 (5 Man)
116-118
01/04
W
DEF 6-2 1:17
G. Jensen
Gunnison
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 2 (5 Man)
119-134
01/04
W
F 4-0 1:33
T. McCoy
North Sevier Wolf Pack
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 2 (5 Man)
116-118
01/04
W
F 20-7 1:56
O. Avila
Gunnison
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 1 (5 Man)
116-118
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
A. Fitisemanu
Murray
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 4 (5 Man)
118-122
12/29
W
MD 10-0
C. Blonquist
North Summit Youth Wrestling
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 5 (5 Man)
118-122
12/29
L
F 4-1 2:39
T. Osborne
JWC
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (5 Man)
118-122
12/29
W
MD 12-1
M. Wade
Millard wrestling club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (5 Man)
118-122
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Chapman
---
North Sevier Jr High Round Robins
Round 3 (4 Man)
120-130
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:08
N. Nielsen
---
North Sevier Jr High Round Robins
Round 3 (4 Man)
114-126
12/14
W
F 6-0 2:29
P. Sutcliffe
---
North Sevier Jr High Round Robins
Round 2 (4 Man)
120-130
12/14
W
DEC 7-1
S. Allen
Emery
North Sevier Jr High Round Robins
Round 2 (4 Man)
114-126
12/14
L
F 0-0 2:20
R. Williams
Richfield Wildcats
North Sevier Jr High Round Robins
Round 1 (4 Man)
120-130
12/14
L
F 0-0 3:52
R. Boren
Richfield Wildcats
North Sevier Jr High Round Robins
Round 1 (4 Man)
114-126
11/19
L
F 2-0 2:57
R. Williams
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 5 (5 Man)
118-124
11/19
W
DEC 4-2
D. Whitaker
MILLARD Wrestling Club
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (5 Man)
118-124
11/19
L
DEC 2-1
H. Walgren
Delta
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (5 Man)
118-124
11/19
L
DEC 9-2
T. Osborne
JWC
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (5 Man)
118-124
11/05
W
DEC 8-5
D. Ford
JWC
Rabbit Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
117-120
11/05
W
TF 20-5 1:30
R. Barnes
Beaver
Rabbit Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
117-120
11/05
W
F 18-5 1:42
B. Grundy
Richfield
Rabbit Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
117-120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/16
W
F 11-1 2:55
A. Houston
Canyonview
North Sevier JR High/LL Tourn
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-77 A
11/16
W
F 6-6 3:30
N. Nielsen
---
North Sevier JR High/LL Tourn
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-77 A
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:22
X. Johnson
NS Wolf Pack Wrestling
North Sevier JR High/LL Tourn
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-77 A
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Briceno
Millard Wrestling
1A - 4A Jr HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE 2019
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
67
01/26
W
DEC 13-11
D. Rodriguez
Delta
1A - 4A Jr HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE 2019
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
67
01/25
W
DEC 7-4
T. Angus
Uintah Utes
1A - 4A Jr HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE 2019
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
67
01/25
L
F 9-0 2:43
K. Bunker
Delta
1A - 4A Jr HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE 2019
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
67
01/25
W
F 1-2 2:26
O. Anderson
Delta
1A - 4A Jr HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE 2019
Round 1 (32 Man)
67
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022