Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braiden Lynn
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2012-2013
2007-2008
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/09
L
TF 10-0 2:22
J. Miller
Oklahoma
Cadet National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
88
06/09
L
DEC 12-6
D. Murphy
Pennsylvania 1
Cadet National Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
88
06/09
L
DEC 15-11
R. Fry
---
Cadet National Duals - Freestyle
2nd Place Match (8 Team)
88
06/09
L
F 8-0 2:01
D. Kimball
Iowa 1
Cadet National Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (8 Team)
88
06/09
L
F 6-0 0:23
C. Santiago
---
Cadet National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
88
06/09
L
TF 14-4 3:19
L. Byrd
---
Cadet National Duals - Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
88
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
MD 12-0
J. Koelzer
Olathe Southside Falcons
Kansas Middle School State Championships
Finals
75
03/17
W
DEF 1-6 1:30
L. Pirl
Team Haysville
Kansas Middle School State Championships
Round 4 - Semi
75
03/17
W
MD 10-2
E. Garraway
Junction City Wrestling Club
Kansas Middle School State Championships
Round 3
75
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
W
OTHER1 0-0
P. Moeder
Colby Wrestling Club
Sub-Dist. 4 North - Goodland
Round 1
46
03/15
L
DEC 6-0
B. Younger
Ellis Wrestling Club
Sub-Dist. 4 North - Goodland
Round 3
46
03/15
W
F 0-0
D. Brown
Ellis Wrestling Club
Sub-Dist. 4 North - Goodland
Round 2
46
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024