Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Riddles
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Duncan
Duncan Demon Wrestling
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/03
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Smith
ETX Pace Wrestling Club
2020 Blue Chip Fall Brawl
Consi of 16 #2
145 lbs
10/03
W
F 12-9 4:45
Z. Godar
Fort Zumwalt South
2020 Blue Chip Fall Brawl
Consi of 16 #1
145 lbs
10/03
W
DEC 5-2
B. Herrera
MO West
2020 Blue Chip Fall Brawl
Consi of 32 #2
145 lbs
10/03
L
DEC 7-2
S. Geier/dodson
---
2020 Blue Chip Fall Brawl
Round of 32
145 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 12-8
J. Ellis
Glenpool
OSSAA State Championships
1st WB
5A-126
02/22
L
DEC 8-1
J. Taylor
Skiatook
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
5A-126
02/16
W
MD 15-6
C. Orlando
Durant
OSSAA 5A West Regional
3rd and 1st
126
02/16
W
F 4-1 0:52
B. Crawley
Noble
OSSAA 5A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/15
L
F 7-7 5:58
J. Centeno
---
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Semis
126
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:50
T. Walborn
El Reno
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Quarters
126
02/08
L
DEC 8-3
J. Taylor
Skiatook
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
126
02/08
W
DEC 9-2
C. Orlando
Durant
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
12/15
L
F 8-6 4:43
A. ORUM
Marlow
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/15
W
F 12-2 5:40
B. Gonzalez
Lawton MacArthur
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/14
W
F 4-3 1:59
T. Ivie
Altus
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/14
W
F 13-1 2:00
D. Perkins
Lawton High
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:12
S. Muse
Choctaw
Perry Tournament of Champions
Championship Finals (16 & 32 Man)
126
12/08
W
DEC 12-6
J. Richardson
Prosper
Perry Tournament of Champions
Semis (16 & 32 Man)
126
12/07
W
DEC 9-2
B. Harris
---
Perry Tournament of Champions
Quarters (16 & 32 Man)
126
12/07
W
F 9-7 4:38
L. Patton
---
Perry Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man) & Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 7-2
M. Watts
Glenpool
OSSAA State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
5A-126
02/18
L
MD 16-6
L. Chappell
Piedmont
OSSAA 5A West Regional
3rd and 1st
126
02/17
W
F 4-2 3:49
M. Slater
MacArthur
OSSAA 5A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 8-1 4:39
T. Buckner
Northwest Classen
OSSAA 5A West Regional
3rd WB
126
02/16
L
F 13-7 5:19
L. Chappell
Piedmont
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Quarters
126
02/16
W
MD 8-0
X. Oquendo
El Reno
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 6-3 2:57
k. nelson
McCloud
Paul Post Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
126
01/20
L
F 6-2 1:46
H. Williams
Sallisaw
Paul Post Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
MD 13-0
K. Lunsford
Sulphur
Paul Post Tournament
Round 7 (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:01
M. Barahonn
Pauls Valley
Paul Post Tournament
Round 6 (16 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Luna
NorthSide
Paul Post Tournament
Round 5 (16 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:56
D. Martin
Stilwell
Paul Post Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
01/19
L
F 1-2 3:07
k. nelson
McCloud
Paul Post Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 9-0 4:38
G. Blank
Cushing
Paul Post Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/05
W
DEC 5-2
E. Hutcherson
Grapevine Hs
S.O.I. Tournament Duncan
Champ. Round 1
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023