May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Riley Barrett
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Salem Elite
Salem Elite Mat Club
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:38
J. Godley
Crater
OWA Freestyle State Championships 2024
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
150
04/20
W
TF 10-0 0:49
N. Yazzolino
Canby Mat Club
OWA Freestyle State Championships 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
04/20
W
Replay
TF 12-2 1:41
L. Lite
Scappoose Wrestling
OWA Freestyle State Championships 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
03/16
W
TF 10-0 1:30
S. Salzman
Hillsboro Mat Club
2024 Cultural Exchange
Placement Matches (16 Man)
154
03/16
W
F 4-0 0:29
V. Abbott
Cobra all stars
2024 Cultural Exchange
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
154
03/16
W
TF 10-0 0:31
I. Wagner
Newport Mat Club
2024 Cultural Exchange
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
154
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
L
F 7-2 3:38
C. Annis
Salem Elite Mat Club
OWA Greco Roman State Championships 2023
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
138
04/23
W
TF 8-0 1:18
D. Dean
Bend Senior High School Wrestl
OWA Greco Roman State Championships 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
04/23
W
F 5-0 1:15
J. Davis
Cottage Grove Wrestling Club
OWA Greco Roman State Championships 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
04/23
W
TF 9-0 2:37
G. McNulty
Eagle Point
OWA Greco Roman State Championships 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
04/23
W
F 5-0 1:05
C. Roy
Pendleton Wrestling Club
OWA Greco Roman State Championships 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
04/23
L
F 4-2 1:11
W. Som
Hermiston
OWA Greco Roman State Championships 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
04/23
W
F 4-0 0:27
W. Petrie
Chetco Bears
OWA Greco Roman State Championships 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021