Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Ehmke
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 1:39
E. McKown
Orono
MSHSL Section 2AA
Round 4: Con. Rd 2
160
02/26
L
F 5-0 1:57
J. Cacka
Glencoe-Lester Prairie
MSHSL Section 2AA
Round 2: Quarters
160
02/17
L
F 17-5 3:51
B. Burkett
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
MSHSL Team Section 2AA
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
160
02/17
W
F 2-0 4:45
J. Stoffels
Delano
MSHSL Team Section 2AA
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
160
02/12
L
F 7-4 3:52
M. Morgan
---
Mankato West @ Mankato East
Round 1
152
02/04
L
DEC 8-6
C. Staab
Northfield
Northfield @ Mankato West
Round 1
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:51
O. Thorne
---
Mankato West @ Owatonna
Round 1
138
02/09
W
DEC 10-3
R.
---
Mankato West @ Austin
Round 1
138
02/04
L
MD 13-5
A. Holbrook
Scott West
Mankato West @ Scott West
Round 1
145
02/04
W
F 4-0 2:49
E. Sandum
Minnetonka
Minnetonka vs. Mankato West
Round 1
145
02/02
L
DEC 11-4
T. Ericksmoen
Albert Lea Area
Mankato West @ Albert Lea Area
Round 1
145
02/02
W
F 4-1 1:14
D. Jordan
Rochester John Marshall
Mankato West @ Rochester John Marshall
Round 1
138
01/30
L
MD 14-2
I. Funk
Rochester Mayo
Rochester Mayo @ Mankato West
Round 1
145
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Vetruba
Delano
Delano @ Mankato West
Round 1
138
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:15
S. Johnston
---
Mankato West @ Rochester Century
Round 1
145
01/28
L
F 5-0 1:57
D. Felten
GMLOS
GMLOS @ Mankato West
Round 1
145
01/23
W
MD 13-2
B. Glogowski
Mankato East
Mankato West @ Mankato East
Round 1
138
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:26
D. Davis
Faribault
Mankato West @ Faribault
Round 1
138
01/22
L
F 7-0 3:01
P. Duske
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. @ Mankato West
Round 1
138
01/22
L
F 13-4 5:18
M. Klemmensen
Owatonna
Owatonna @ Mankato West
Round 1
145
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:07
G. Ramirez
---
Faribault @ Mankato West
Round 1
145
01/16
L
DEC 6-1
J. Sotelo
---
Sibley East @ Mankato West
Round 1
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
DEC 10-8
M. Klemmensen
Owatonna
Big Nine Junior Varsity Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/08
W
F 6-0 2:53
C. Leichtnam
Faribault
Big Nine Junior Varsity Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/08
W
F 10-3 4:07
C. Haney
Owatonna
Big Nine Junior Varsity Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/08
W
F 4-0 1:27
C. Staab
Northfield
Big Nine Junior Varsity Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/08
L
F 6-0 5:26
B. Prestegard
Albert Lea
Big Nine Junior Varsity Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:55
B. Glogowski
Mankato East
Mankato East @ Mankato West
Round 1
132
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:51
R. Allen
Fairmont-Martin County West
Mankato East Cougar Tournament JV
Round 3
138
02/01
W
F 5-0 2:10
D. Doyen
Maple River
Mankato East Cougar Tournament JV
Round 2
138
02/01
W
F 12-0 4:00
R. Clark
---
Mankato East Cougar Tournament JV
Round 1
138
12/15
W
DEC 6-2
W. Skogrand
Wayzata
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/14
L
MD 13-2
T. Dunn
---
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:28
K. Wong
Wayzata
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:36
K. Hable
Owatonna
Owatonna, Mankato West, Northfield Tri
Champ. Round 1
126
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:00
H. Eh
Marshall
New Ulm Quad
Champ. Round 1
126
12/12
L
TF 18-1
J. Messner
Northfield
Owatonna, Mankato West, Northfield Tri
Champ. Round 1
126
12/07
L
DEC 5-0
D. Withers
Jackson County Central
St. James Invitational
5th Place
126
12/07
L
F 0-0 2:22
E. Gilman
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
St. James Invitational
Round 3 (8)
126
12/07
L
F 0-0 0:42
H. Eh
Marshall
St. James Invitational
Round 2 (8,4,3)
126
12/07
W
F 0-0 3:18
A. Ourada
Redwood Valley
St. James Invitational
Round 1 (8,4,3)
126
12/06
L
MD 13-2
W. Pollard
New Ulm Area
New Ulm Quad
Champ. Round 1
126
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:30
W. Taylor
Sibley East
New Ulm Quad
Champ. Round 1
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 2-0 1:26
S. Varpness
Glencoe-Lester Prairie
MSHSL Section 2AA
Semifinals and WB 3
120
02/23
W
F 6-3 3:16
J. Palmer
Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.
MSHSL Section 2AA
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/23
L
F 2-0 1:13
N. Johnson
---
MSHSL Section 2AA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
120
02/22
W
F 2-0 4:00
M. Farrell
Hutchinson
MSHSL Section 2AA
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:15
L. Osweiler
---
MSHSL Section 2AA Team
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
120
02/09
L
MD 16-3
R. Wagner
New Prague
Minnetonka Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:58
D. Sunken
Blue Earth Area
Minnetonka Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
02/09
W
F 10-0 2:19
T. Stark
Minneapolis Washburn
Minnetonka Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
02/09
L
DEC 6-0
A. Towey
Minnetonka
Minnetonka Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:13
M. Brown
---
Minnetonka Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
02/07
L
F 0-0
K. Hable
Owatonna
Mankato West Tri
Champ. Round 1
120
01/25
L
F 7-0 2:53
C. Swenson
Rochester Century
Mankato West @ Rochester Century
Round 1
120
01/24
L
TF 20-3 4:00
C. Glazier
Albert Lea Area
Albert Lea Area @ Mankato West
Round 1
120
01/16
L
F 9-0 5:44
N. Hunt
St. Peter
Mankato West @ St. Peter
Round 1
120
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:34
J. Bode
---
2019 NYA Central Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/05
W
DEC 7-4
D. Ankeny
Robbinsdale Armstrong
2019 NYA Central Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/05
L
MD 15-1
L. Osweiler
---
2019 NYA Central Invitational
Round 2
120
01/05
W
F 0-0 3:33
B. Reamer
Hastings
2019 NYA Central Invitational
Round 1
120
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:36
L. Osweiler
---
Waseca @ Mankato West
Round 1
120
12/21
L
DEC 6-1
I. Funk
Rochester Mayo
Rochester Mayo @ Mankato West
Round 1
120
12/08
L
MD 12-0
J. Cacka
Glencoe - Lester Prairie
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2018
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/08
L
F 4-0 3:59
T. Samson
Buffalo
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 5-0 1:10
R. Sjomeling
Delano
MSHSL Team 2AA Section
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
120
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:09
B. Wiebers
Mankato West
Mankato East Cougar JV Invitational
Round 3
113
02/03
L
DEC 6-4
B. Thilges
Mankato East
Mankato East Cougar JV Invitational
Round 2
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024