Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Devion Coffin
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BENEDICTINE
Benedictine
Ohio
Premier
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
Replay
DEC 12-10
J. Puller
Wilmington
OHSAA State Tournament
1st WB (16 Man)
D2-126
03/08
L
MD 12-1
W. Nemitz
Perkins
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-126
01/15
W
F 0-0 4:41
C. Ford
Smithtown HS West
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Champ. Round 1
124
01/14
L
MD 11-3
R. Munn
Carthage Sr HS
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Round 1
124
01/14
L
TF 15-0
A. Clem
Wantagh Sr High
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Round 1
124
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:49
K. Keltto
Carmel Sr
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Cons. Round 1
124
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
H. Williams
Olentangy Liberty
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 7 WB
126
12/29
W
Replay
F 10-2 1:52
L. Wilkes
Lisbon Beaver
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 6 WB
126
12/29
L
Replay
MD 11-0
M. Rohr
Massillon Perry
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 2 - Champ
126
12/09
W
MD 12-3
T. Pason
NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN
Hawken Invitational Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
DEC 7-6
t. jackson
BEDFORD
Hawken Invitational Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:30
B. McCowien
PYMATUNING VALLEY
Hawken Invitational Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/08
W
F 10-1 0:51
J. Belcher
TRINITY HS
Hawken Invitational Tournament 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
11/30
W
DEC 9-8
J. Regovich
Highland (Medina)
BENEDICTINE @ Highland (Medina)
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:14
K. Dillard
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
120 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 1:56
A. Collins
Colorado
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
120 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 10-9
D. Benavides
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
120 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024