Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shane Sorge
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Bismarck Century
Bismarck Century JV
Century
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:58
D. Geiger
Century
2017 WDA JV Tournament
JV Round 5
132
02/04
W
DEC 9-3
R. Martin
Legacy
2017 WDA JV Tournament
JV Round 3
132
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:30
T. Thomas
Mandan
2017 WDA JV Tournament
JV round 1
132
01/14
L
F 0-0 2:56
T. Burtch
---
2017 Panther Booster Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/14
L
F 0-0 4:52
C. Gross
Central Cass
2017 Panther Booster Tourney
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/07
W
DEC 12-7
K. Kliner
Fargo North
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Placement Matches (8 Man)
U
01/07
W
F 5-0 2:43
R. Martin
Bismarck Legacy
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
U
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:52
D. Johnson
Turtle Mountain
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
U
01/07
L
F 7-4 2:58
G. Mitzel
Aberdeen Central
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
U
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:36
N. Braun
Jamestown
43rd Annual Sertoma
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/09
L
F 4-2 2:20
C. Gross
Central Cass
43rd Annual Sertoma
WB1
138
12/09
L
F 6-1 3:55
C. Williams
Grand Forks Central
43rd Annual Sertoma
Semifinals (8 Team)
138
12/09
W
F 5-0 2:03
G. Erickson
Grand Forks Red River
43rd Annual Sertoma
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
12/09
L
F 2-0 2:27
J. Undem
Valley City
43rd Annual Sertoma
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
12/08
L
F 0-2 2:36
A. Williams
Minot
Minot @ Bismarck Century
Round 1
132
12/03
W
F 8-1 2:56
C. Chloupek
Fargo Davies
Knights of Columbus
Finals
132
12/03
L
F 9-0 5:37
B. Behrens
Moorhead
Knights of Columbus
Round 2
132
12/03
L
F 4-0 2:57
B. Hatcher
Jamestown
Knights of Columbus
Round 1
132
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 2-2 1:40
L. Rasmussen
Bismarck
2016 WDA JV Tournament
JV Round 5
126B
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:16
H. Lemer
Minot
2016 WDA JV Tournament
JV Round 3
126B
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:56
K. Chavez
Dickinson
2016 WDA JV Tournament
JV round 1
126B
02/02
L
F 10-4 3:22
L. Rasmussen
Bismarck
Bismarck @ Bismarck Century
Round 1
132
01/21
L
F 4-0 2:52
T. Nordby
Dickinson
Dickinson @ Bismarck Century
Round 1
132
01/20
W
F 9-3 5:07
B. Dallmann
Jamestown
Jamestown JV Tournament
Round 3
H
01/20
W
F 14-2 3:31
J. Peterson
South Border
Jamestown JV Tournament
Round 2
H
01/19
W
DEC 12-5
A. Genova
West Fargo
Jamestown JV Tournament
Round 1
H
01/16
L
F 0-0 0:27
B. Clem
Sheridan
Cowboy JV Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
123-132
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:11
N. Ferm
Des Lacs Burlington
Cowboy JV Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
123-132
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:04
M. Lucas
Hettinger/Scranton
Cowboy JV Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
123-132
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Winick
Minot
Mandan JV Tournament
JV Round 5
120
02/07
W
F 9-0 5:19
C. Erickson
Jamestown
Mandan JV Tournament
JV Round 4
120
02/07
L
F 0-0 3:03
L. Cope
Minot
Mandan JV Tournament
JV Round 3
120
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Huebner
Jamestown
Mandan JV Tournament
JV Round 1
120
01/28
W
DEC 5-2
C. Erickson
Jamestown
Jamestown JV Tourney
Round 3
K
01/28
L
F 2-2 1:14
K. Reisenauer
Mandan
Jamestown JV Tourney
Round 2
K
01/28
L
DEC 5-3
B. Hatcher
Jamestown
Jamestown JV Tourney
Round 1
K
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:57
J. Alexander
---
Dickinson @ Bismarck Century
Round 1
113
01/08
L
F 5-6 3:40
D. Dosch
Bismarck St Mary`s
Bismarck Century @ Bismarck St Mary`s
Round 1
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023