Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
George Giampetro
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
FOR 0-0
D. Gonzalez
Miami Jackson
FHSAA 1A-R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
120
03/06
L
FOR 0-0
K. Olesen
Cardinal Newman
FHSAA 1A-R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/28
W
MD 12-1
D. Krakower
Island Christian
FHSAA 1A-D16
Placement Matches
120
02/27
W
F 0-0 1:47
O. Haedo
Westminster Christian
FHSAA 1A-D16
Round 3 (consi semis)
120
02/27
L
F 0-0 3:50
B. Balmeceda
Keys Gate
FHSAA 1A-D16
Round 2 (semis and WB)
120
02/27
W
F 0-0 1:14
D. Diaz
Coral Shores
FHSAA 1A-D16
Round 1 (quarters and WB)
120
02/15
W
F 3-0 1:50
O. Haedo
Westminster Christian School
Westminster Christian School @ Riviera Prepatory School (Coral Gables)
Round 1
120
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 0-0 1:44
B. McQuinn
Anclote (Holiday)
FHSAA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
1A 113
02/14
L
F 0-0 4:38
L. Smith
Wakulla
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 113
01/09
L
F 0-0
P. Schwiep
Westminster Christian School
Westminster Christian School @ Riviera Prepatory School (Coral Gables)
Round 1
132
01/09
W
F 0-0
J. Fulper
Coral Shores
Coral Shores @ Riviera Prepatory School (Coral Gables)
Round 1
113
11/21
W
DEC 7-6
R. Gonzalez
Palmer Trinity
Palmer Trinity @ Riviera Prepatory School (Coral Gables)
Round 1
120
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 0-0 3:38
D. Harrington
Rebel Wrestling Club
2013 FL Cad/Jun/Open Folkstyle States
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/24
L
F 0-0 3:58
B. Eddington
Team Florida
2013 FL Cad/Jun/Open Folkstyle States
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/16
L
F 0-0 4:42
R. Gonzalez
Palmer Trinity
Palmer Trinity @ Riviera Prepatory School (Coral Gables)
Round 1
126
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:26
S. Suwunrut
Palmer Trinity
Palmer Trinity @ Riviera Prepatory School (Coral Gables)
Round 1
120
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 0-0 0:36
C. Swift
Triangle Wrestling
2012 Florida JV Folkstyle States
Placement Matches
88
03/03
L
F 0-0 3:52
Y. Rodriguez
Gladiator Wrestling
2012 Florida JV Folkstyle States
Cons Semis
88
03/03
L
DEC 4-2
J. Staats
Gator Westling PBC-PAL
2012 Florida JV Folkstyle States
Quarters, & Rnd Robin R2
88
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/30
L
TF 7-0
N. Ridley
Brandon
2011 Florida Freestyle Team Qualifier
All
77
04/30
L
F 0-0 0:40
Z. Sherman
---
2011 Florida Freestyle Team Qualifier
All
77
04/30
L
F 0-0 0:42
N. Ridley
Brandon
2011 Florida Greco Team Qualifier
All
77
04/30
L
TF 7-0
Z. Sherman
---
2011 Florida Greco Team Qualifier
All
77
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024