Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Juan Garcia
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 5:01
A. Tseperkas
North Haven
St Joseph @ North Haven
Dual
120 lbs
01/31
L
F 7-0 1:55
S. Brannigan
Staples
Staples @ St Joseph
Dual
120 lbs
01/10
W
F 4-1 :38
L. Boatwalla
Wilton
Wilton @ St Joseph
Dual
120 lbs
12/23
W
F 2-0
a. Cummings
Fairfield Ludlowe
St Joseph @ Fairfield Ludlowe
Dual
120 lbs
12/23
L
DEC 6-3
M. Tertiropoulos
Greenwich
St Joseph @ Greenwich
Dual
120 lbs
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:11
C. Pote
Danbury
St Joseph @ Danbury
Dual
120 lbs
12/20
L
F 3-1 :45
J. Whitfield
Stamford
St Joseph @ Stamford
Dual
120 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 1:14
E. Frey
New Canaan
New Canaan @ St Joseph
Dual
120 lbs
01/30
L
F 3:59
B. Henry
Fairfield Warde
Fairfield Warde @ St Joseph
Dual
113 lbs
01/08
L
F 2:45
G. Silva
Masuk
St Joseph @ Masuk
Dual
120 lbs
01/07
L
F 1:47
B. Hancock
Jonathan Law
St Joseph @ Jonathan Law
Dual
120 lbs
01/07
L
F 0:17
M. Hallstrom
Foran
St Joseph @ Foran
Dual
120 lbs
01/07
L
F Pin 0:38
L. Mckusick
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
St Joseph @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
120 lbs
01/07
L
F 1:10
J. Hill
Bethel
Bethel @ St Joseph
Dual
120 lbs
01/04
L
F :52
M. Kelly
Fairfield Ludlowe
Fairfield Ludlowe @ St Joseph
Dual
120 lbs
12/21
W
DEC 9-4
A. Samal
Darien
St Joseph @ Darien
Dual
120 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 7-4 3:51
G. Levesque
RHAM
2022 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Round of 32
113 lbs
02/08
L
F 2nd Period
K. Gioffre
Newtown
St Joseph @ Newtown
Dual
113 lbs
02/08
W
F 1:30
K. Lee
Joel Barlow
Joel Barlow vs St Joseph
Dual
113 lbs
02/05
L
F 1:32
D. Spadaro
---
St Joseph @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
113 lbs
02/05
L
F 1:29
L. Ursini
Fitch
St Joseph vs Fitch
Dual
113 lbs
02/02
L
F 2:15
O. Trotzer
Fairfield Ludlowe
St Joseph @ Fairfield Ludlowe
Dual
113 lbs
01/25
L
F 1:38
C. Pote
Danbury
St Joseph @ Danbury
Dual
113 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020