Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Vesely
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Nebraska City
Nebraska City Wrestling Club
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
Nebraska City youth wrestling
Nebrasksa City Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 2-0 0:26
O. Langenberg
Milford Wrestling Club
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:35
Z. Rickert
Louisville Wrestling Club
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:26
D. Hanika
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:15
J. Bryant
Ready RP
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Johnson
HTRS
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 3
108
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:14
Z. Rickert
Louisville
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 2
108
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:10
Z. Rickert
Louisville Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
103-111
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:25
G. Harris
Bennington Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
103-111
01/07
L
F 5-0 0:33
C. Schulzkump
Waverly Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
101-105
01/07
L
F 4-0 0:55
M. Rezac
Bennington Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
101-105
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:25
R. Wesely
Wahoo Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
101-105
12/17
L
F 4-0 1:30
J. Brumbaugh
Johnson county central
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
101-108
12/17
L
DEC 6-3
D. DeKoning
HTRS-PC Youth Wrestling
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
101-108
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:29
O. Glendy
Lakeview
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
03/12
W
FOR 0-0
R. Schulzkump
Waverly wrestling club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
03/12
L
F 7-0 1:23
B. Griess
2TG
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:39
D. Barclay
Norris Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Round 2 (Best of 3)
95
02/26
L
F 6-0 1:15
D. Barclay
Norris Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Round 1 (Best of 3)
95
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
A. Hersman
Auburn City Rec
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
95
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:29
S. Moore
Jr. Cougars Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
95
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:54
D. Smith
Plattsmouth youth wrestling
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Round 3 (5 Man)
95
01/29
L
F 8-0 1:23
D. Balquier
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
95
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:37
D. Smith
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
90-94
01/22
L
F 7-0 1:19
S. Moore
Gross Jr. Cougars
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
90-94
01/15
W
F 5-0 0:19
W. Graser
IRONMAN WRESTLING
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
83-91
01/15
L
F 10-1 2:16
J. Bendlin
IronHawk
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
83-91
01/15
L
DEC 7-1
H. Gerdes
Jr. Titans
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
83-91
01/08
L
DEC 7-4
L. Hollister
Norris Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
90-97
01/08
W
DEC 10-5
B. Bass
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
90-97
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024