Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Saydey Scholbrock
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Crestwood Girls
Crestwood, Cresco
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:30
T. Rotgers
AGWSR
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 8
Round 8A: Finals
155
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:26
P. Howieson
Dubuque Hempstead
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 8
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
155
01/27
W
F 9-1 4:19
R. Suhr
Central Community, Elkader
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 8
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
155
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:33
K. Steines
Decorah
Decorah Girl`s Wrestling Winter Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
155
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:26
J. Jones
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Decorah Girl`s Wrestling Winter Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
01/21
L
F 4-0 2:17
T. Rotgers
AGWSR
Decorah Girl`s Wrestling Winter Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
155
01/21
W
DEC 2-1
A. Arnold
Decorah
Decorah Girl`s Wrestling Winter Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
01/21
W
F 1-0 4:28
K. Johnson
New Hampton /Turkey Valley
Decorah Girl`s Wrestling Winter Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
155
01/18
W
F 7-2 3:13
E. Power
Osage
Crestwood, Cresco @ Osage
Round 1
155
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
K. Steines
Decorah
Crestwood, Cresco @ Decorah
Round 1
155
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
Replay
F 6-0 4:24
J. Jecklin
Epworth, Western Dubuque
IWCOA Girls State
Round 3 (64, 32, 16 Man)
155
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
D. Gaie
Des Moines Roosevelt
IWCOA Girls State
Round 2 (64, 32 Man)
155
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
G. Robinson
Waverly-Shell Rock
IWCOA Girls State
Round 1 (64 Man)
155
01/11
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
L. Grimm
Osage
Cedar Falls JV and Girls Tournament
Round 4
G-28
01/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:51
B. Weeks
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Falls JV and Girls Tournament
Round 3
G-28
01/10
W
Replay
F 8-1 3:57
G. Robinson
Waverly-Shell Rock
Cedar Falls JV and Girls Tournament
Round 2
G-28
12/17
W
F 2-4 4:46
G. Robinson
Waverly-Shell Rock Girls
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:40
A. Schenker
Osage Girls
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
12/17
W
DEC 5-2
D. Kolheim
Charles City Girls
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024