Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Stevens
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Franklin Co.
WAYNESVILLE
Waynesville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 9-8 4:42
A. Crabtree
St. Andrew`s-Sewanee
FRANKLIN COUNTY TRI MEET
Round 1
138
02/03
W
DEC 19-13
L. Gold
Moore County
FRANKLIN COUNTY TRI MEET
Round 1
138
02/02
L
F 10-9 5:09
J. Johnson
Rockvale
FRANKLIN COUNTY TRI MEET
Round 1
138
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:22
D. Delong
Warren Co.
Warren County Dual Meet
Round 1
138
01/24
L
F 8-0 3:20
B. Banks
Tullahoma
District 9 A Duals
Round 1
138
01/24
L
F 8-2 3:42
V. Moore
Cascade
District 9 A Duals
Round 1
138
01/11
W
F 9-2 3:17
H. Williams
Riverdale
St. Andrews Sewanee Tri Meet
Round 1
138
01/10
W
F 7-0 3:04
A. Crabtree
St. Andrew`s-Sewanee
St. Andrews Sewanee Tri Meet
Round 1
138
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:25
K. Dailey
Covington Catholic
GMVWA Holiday Tournament
Cons. Round 2
157
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:38
Q. Grillot
VERSAILLES
Versailles Dual Meet Tournament
Round 1
157
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:19
O. Shelton
Coffee County
FRANKLIN COUNTY TRI MEET
Round 1
144
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:22
C.
Eagleville
FRANKLIN COUNTY TRI MEET
Round 1
144
12/13
L
MD 18-7
C. Bush
Cornersville
Forrest Tri Meet
Round 1
150
12/13
W
F 6-7 3:24
T. Hampton
Forrest
Forrest Tri Meet
Round 1
150
12/08
W
F 2-2 1:50
D. Sanchez
Cascade
FRANKLIN COUNTY TRI MEET
Round 1
144
12/06
L
F 5-0 0:58
L. Gold
Moore County
FRANKLIN COUNTY QUAD MEET
Round 1
144
12/06
L
TF 16-0 3:10
C. Anderson
Oakland
FRANKLIN COUNTY QUAD MEET
Round 1
144
12/05
W
DEC 16-14
J. Gutierrez
Shelbyville Central
Shelbyville Central Tri Meet
Round 1
144
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:29
E. Brown
Marion Co.
FRANKLIN COUNTY TRI MEET
Round 1
144
12/01
W
TF 18-3 5:00
I. Beech
Community
FRANKLIN COUNTY TRI MEET
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
Replay
F 8-4 2:26
B. Hibbitts
Lost Boyz
Bootleggers Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
06/03
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:19
K. Kinsey
Cwa
Bootleggers Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
04/16
L
F 9-2 1:37
L. Anderson
---
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Round 2 All
155
04/16
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Robinson
Floyd Central
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Round 1 All
155
01/28
L
F 13-1 3:18
C. Lynch
Columbia Central
2023 JV State - TN
Round 2 (All Brackets)
JV 138B
01/28
L
DEC 13-7
W. Williams
Fairview
2023 JV State - TN
Round 1 (All Brackets)
JV 138B
01/25
L
F 9-1 1:14
C. Romans
Oakland
FCHS TRI-MEET
Round 1
138
01/21
L
F 5-8 3:44
J. Hutchinson
West Creek
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
F138A
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:23
W. Webb
Gallia Academy
2023 Washington CH HS Bracket
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/21
W
F 3-2 1:29
G. Robinson
Rockvale
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
F138A
01/21
L
F 4-1 2:00
K. Rios
Liberty Creek
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
F138A
01/21
L
F 6-3 0:39
I. Roush
Washington
2023 Washington CH HS Bracket
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/13
L
TF 20-5 3:47
E. Reams
Riverdale
Riverdale @ Franklin Co.
Round 1
138
11/20
L
F 6-4 1:12
B. Mapps
Kenwood
Blackman Earlybird
Round 3 (4 Man)
146-148
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:25
T. Shoemake
Wilson Central
Blackman Earlybird
Round 2 (4 Man)
146-148
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:14
C. Williams
Cane Ridge
Blackman Earlybird
Round 1 (4 Man)
146-148
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024