Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase Heit
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Reed
Team Nevada
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 2-0 2:42
B. Boswell
---
2016 NIAA State Championships
1st place matches
DI - 145
02/20
W
DEC 5-2
W. Stevenson
Canyon Springs
2016 NIAA State Championships
Semi Finals
DI - 145
02/20
W
DEC 2-1
S. Peay
---
2016 NIAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
DI - 145
02/20
W
DEC 15-8
N. Schneider
---
2016 NIAA State Championships
Prelim Round 1
DI - 145
02/13
W
F 7-1 5:52
I. Ruiz
Spanish Springs
NIAA Division I Northern
Placements
145
02/13
W
F 6-3 4:44
C. Giovanetti
Reno
NIAA Division I Northern
Consi Semis
145
02/13
L
DEC 9-6
T. Trainor
North Valleys
NIAA Division I Northern
Semis and WB 3
145
02/12
W
DEC 7-2
I. Ruiz
Spanish Springs
NIAA Division I Northern
Quarters and WB 1
145
01/28
W
F 0-0
P. Talbott
Reno
Reno @ Reed
Round 1
145
01/22
W
MD 11-3
G. Pennington
North Valley
Reed @ North Valley
Round 1
145
01/03
W
DEC 5-4
G. Piroddi
Fernley
Sparks Invitational
medal round
145
01/02
W
TF 15-0
K. Ward
Mcqueen
Sparks Invitational
championship semis
145
01/02
W
F 0-0 1:28
C. Sanchez
Lowry
Sparks Invitational
championship quarter finals
145
01/02
W
F 0-0
J. Moss
Douglas
Sparks Invitational
round of 16
145
12/30
L
DEC 5-4
I. Casarez
---
2015 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 10 - Wrestleback
138
12/30
W
F 5-0 1:49
J. Hellingh
Kelso
2015 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 9 - Wrestleback
138
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:33
B. Clark
Henley
2015 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 7 - Wrestleback
138
12/30
L
F 14-0 3:13
J. Ramalia
---
2015 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 5 - Championship
138
12/29
W
DEC 7-2
C. Pearson
Reno
2015 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 2 - Championship
138
12/29
W
DEC 11-7
W. Petersen
Foothill Sac
2015 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 1 Championship
138
12/12
L
DEC 1-0
C. Pearson
Reno
Cody Louk Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
12/12
W
F 0-0 3:18
Q. Bell
Lowry Blue
Cody Louk Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
12/12
W
F 0-0 3:47
J. Hires-caulk
---
Cody Louk Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/11
W
F 0-0 3:45
D. Chapman
Hug
Cody Louk Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/10
W
TF 16-1
C. Reilly
Mcqueen
Reed @ Mcqueen
Round 1
138
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 6-2 4:40
S. Hernandez
---
2015 NIAA State Championships
Prelim Round 2
DI - 145
02/13
L
MD 12-1
A. Ojeda
---
2015 NIAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
DI - 145
02/07
W
F 0-0 3:33
N. Thom
Damonte Ranch
NIAA Division I Northern
Cons 5 - Third Place (2M)
145
02/07
W
DEC 6-4
I. Ruiz
Spanish Springs
NIAA Division I Northern
Cons 4 (2M)
145
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:28
J. Castleberry
North Valleys
NIAA Division I Northern
Cons 3 (1M/2M)
145
02/07
W
F 0-0 2:53
M. Crow
Bishop Manogue
NIAA Division I Northern
Cons 2 (3M)
145
02/06
L
F 0-0 3:52
B. O`Keefe
---
NIAA Division I Northern
Champ 2 - Quarters (3M)
145
01/22
W
F 0-0
J. Lewis
---
Reed @ Reno
Round 1
138
01/21
W
F 0-0
J. Castleberry
---
North Valley @ Reed
Round 1
145
01/17
W
DEC 7-3
J. Bongiorno
---
2015 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
01/17
W
DEC 4-3
S. Brophy
---
2015 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/17
W
F 0-0 0:33
C. Brunson
---
2015 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/17
W
F 0-0 0:42
D. ASHBY
---
2015 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/17
L
DEC 14-8
J. Schultz
Churchill County
2015 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:29
J. Castleberry
North Valley
2015 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
T. Ferree
Clovis West
Reno TOC
Champ. Round 2
138
12/29
L
DEC 5-2
J. Mica
Folsom
2014 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 4 - Wrestleback
138
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:42
C. Badgett
Redmond
2014 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 3 - Wrestleback
138
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:56
J. Moss
Douglas
2014 Sierra Nevada Classic
Prelim Round 2
138
12/29
L
F 0-0 5:43
L. Meek
Crater
2014 Sierra Nevada Classic
Prelim Round 1
138
12/04
L
DEC 7-0
A. Sweet
Mcqueen
Mcqueen @ Reed
Round 1
145
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
F 2-4 4:39
U. D`Mattus
team vegas mustangs
USAW Post-Season Nationals -HS Boys
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
03/29
L
F 7-0 1:44
A. Barraza
---
USAW Post-Season Nationals -HS Boys
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
03/29
W
DEC 5-3
S. McCrary
---
USAW Post-Season Nationals -HS Boys
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
03/29
L
MD 13-3
I. Lopez
---
USAW Post-Season Nationals -HS Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
03/28
W
F 9-4 5:18
C. Fox
Boulder City
USAW Post-Season Nationals -HS Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024