Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Robbie Jurzak
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
DEC 5-0
C. Brown
Bacon Academy
Bacon Academy @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
160 lbs
12/30
W
F Pin 2:59
R. Ciampa
Rockville
Rockville @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
160 lbs
12/30
L
F 3:03
A. Palacios-Mendoza
Windham
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Windham
Dual
160 lbs
12/30
L
F 2:49
E. Barlage
---
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Guilford
Dual
160 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 3:38
J. Lange
Waterford
Waterford @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
152 lbs
01/25
L
F 1:01
T. shields
Branford
Shoreline Scuffle 2019-2020
Round of 16
152 lbs
01/22
L
F 5:19
J. Gonzalez
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Dual
152 lbs
01/19
L
F 7-1 1:57
B. Pedersen
---
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 8-4
S. Schumann
Stratford
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
Consi of 4
152 lbs
01/19
W
F 6-2 2:16
V. Gauvin
Putnam
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:27
J. Candia
Windham
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
01/19
W
F 10-0 2:11
K. Kampe
Shepherd Hill
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
Round of 16
152 lbs
01/15
L
DEC 6-7
C. Odom
Griswold
Griswold @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
152 lbs
01/08
L
F 1:47
T. Flynn
New London
New London @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
160 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:17
C. Gottlieb
Canton
Canton @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
152 lbs
01/04
W
DEC 9-2
D. Simard
Berlin
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Berlin
Dual
152 lbs
01/04
W
F 1:10
T. Brunton
EO Smith
EO Smith vs East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
160 lbs
01/04
L
F 0:17
B. Strand
Guilford
East Lyme/Norwich Tech vs Guilford
Dual
160 lbs
12/29
L
F 3:12
J. Gonzalez
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
152 lbs
12/28
L
F 0:59
C. Zvingilas
Killingly
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Killingly
Dual
152 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022