Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benjamin Padden
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2009
2008
2006
Team Name
SUNKIST KIDS
Sunkist Kids
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/11
L
DEC 5-0
D. Bertolino
Underdog WC
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
84 kg/185 lbs
04/11
L
DEC 5-3
J. Herbert
NYAC
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
84 kg/185 lbs
04/11
W
DEC 1-0
A. Clemsen
SUNKIST KIDS
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
84 kg/185 lbs
02/08
L
DEC 1-3
M. Tamillow
New York Athletic Club
2009 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Semis
MFS 96 KG
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:10
Y. Shimoyashiki
Japan
2009 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 7
MFS 96 KG
02/08
L
DEC 3-1
E. Kolomiets
Russia
2009 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarters
MFS 96 KG
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
L
DEC 7-0
B. Hasseman
New York AC
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Cons. Semis
FS 84 kg
06/15
W
DEC 6-1
J. Herbert
New York AC
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Semis and WB
FS 84 kg
06/15
L
DEC 4-1
J. Williams
Sunkist Kids
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Quarters and WB
FS 84 kg
04/25
W
F 4-1 0:33
D. Bertolino
Sunkist Kids
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/25
L
DEC 1-0
M. Pell
Cavalier Wrestling Club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/25
W
DEC 3-3
T. Madden
New York Athletic Club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/25
W
F 0-0 0:35
K. Bracey
---
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
84 KG / 185 lbs
03/29
L
DEC 1-1
T. Gansen
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Northwest Senior Freestyle
Round 10 - 1st & 3rds
84 KG / 185 lbs
03/29
W
DEC 3-3
T. Meester
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Northwest Senior Freestyle
Round 9 - Cons Semis
84 KG / 185 lbs
03/29
L
DEC 1-0
B. Hasseman
NYAC
Northwest Senior Freestyle
Round 8 - Semis & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
03/29
W
F 7-1 0:42
B. Perkins
Orange Crush
Northwest Senior Freestyle
Round 6 - Quarters & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
03/29
W
TF 7-0
S. Batroukh
YMCA Wrestling Club
Northwest Senior Freestyle
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
84 KG / 185 lbs
03/29
W
TF 6-0
M. Ayers
Tri Cities Wrestling Club
Northwest Senior Freestyle
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64`s & 32`s)
84 KG / 185 lbs
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/14
L
DEF 0-0
L. Webster
Oregon Wrestling Club
Sunkist Open
R10 - Placement
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/14
L
F 0-0 0:38
T. Meester
SMI
Sunkist Open
R9 - Cons. Semis
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/14
L
DEC 1-2
B. Hasseman
New York Athletic Club
Sunkist Open
R8 - Semis & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/14
W
DEC 0-5
A. Haddon
---
Sunkist Open
R6 - Quarters & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/14
W
TF 8-1
D. McMahill
---
Sunkist Open
R4 - Champ & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023