Jun 12-15
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominic Nardozza
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Team Name
Altoona
Altoona Area Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
F 12-0 3:16
R. Smith
Seneca Valley Hs
Powerade Tournament
Round 1
107
01/30
L
DEC 5-0
B. Sidney
Hollidaysburg Area Hs
Ultimate Warrior Tournament
Round 1
107
01/15
W
MD 10-0
M. Kerstetter
Midd-west Hs
Mountaineer Duals
Round 1
107
01/14
W
TF 16-0
C. Zimmerman
Greencastle Antrim Hs
Mountaineer Duals
Round 1
107
01/14
L
F 0-0 5:49
C. Hummel
Philipsburg Osceola Area Hs
Mountaineer Duals
Round 1
107
01/02
L
DEC 7-0
W. Long
Bellefonte Area Hs
King of the Mountain
Cons. 3rd
107
01/02
L
DEC 4-3
B. Hoover
Chambersburg Area Hs
King of the Mountain
Cons. 3rd
107
12/16
L
DEC 7-0
W. Long
Bellefonte
2023 King of the Mountain
7th Place
107
12/16
L
DEC 4-3
B. Hoover
Chambersburg
2023 King of the Mountain
5th Wrestleback
107
12/16
W
DEC 4-0
L. Moya
Parkland
2023 King of the Mountain
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
107
12/16
L
DEC 7-0
A. Schiefer
Central York
2023 King of the Mountain
Championship Quarterfinals
107
12/15
W
MD 9-0
B. Waite
Boyertown
2023 King of the Mountain
Championship Round 2
107
12/11
W
F 0-0 3:42
L. Montgonery
Fox Chapel Area Hs
Hampton Dawg Duals
Round 1
107
12/10
W
DEC 6-1
L. Butera
Norwin Hs
Hampton Dawg Duals
Round 1
107
12/10
W
F 8-0 4:20
H. Steele
Ligonier Valley Hs
Hampton Dawg Duals
Round 1
114
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:30
P. King
Kiski Area Hs
Hampton Dawg Duals
Round 1
107
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024