Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jameson Reynolds
Results
Youth Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Methuen
Methuen Youth Wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Perez
Boys an Girls Club of Greater Nashua
2019 PJ Sora Armed Forces (K-8)
3rd Place
1G lbs
12/22
W
MD 15-4
J. Correia
Tyngsborough Youth
2019 PJ Sora Armed Forces (K-8)
Consi-Semis
1G lbs
12/22
L
F 2-2 0:22
Z. Paris
Salem Bulldogs
2019 PJ Sora Armed Forces (K-8)
Semi-Finals
1G lbs
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:40
E. Laliberty
Pelham Youth Wrestling
2019 PJ Sora Armed Forces (K-8)
Quarter-Finals
1G lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
F 9-1 1:32
B. Corbin
Weston Youth Wrestling
2019 Hanover Open Youth Tournament [MA]
RR Rnd 3
48 lbs
01/13
L
MD 9-1
D. Frechette
Dungeon
2019 Hanover Open Youth Tournament [MA]
RR Rnd 2
48 lbs
01/13
L
DEC 4-0
G. Heckathorn
Hanover
2019 Hanover Open Youth Tournament [MA]
RR Rnd 1
48 lbs
12/30
W
F 1:00
G. Cappuchi
Salem Bulldogs
2018 Jon Spohn Memorial Classic [NH]
Finals
49.6 lbs
12/30
W
F 0:41
C. Casavant
Derry Rebels
2018 Jon Spohn Memorial Classic [NH]
Semi-Finals
49.6 lbs
12/30
W
DEC 9-6
J. Friz
masco
2018 Jon Spohn Memorial Classic [NH]
Quarter-Finals
49.6 lbs
12/15
W
DEC 9-5
B. Meehan
MYA Wrestling
Methuen Youth Takedown Tournament
RR Rnd 4
50 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 5-3
G. Cappuchi
Salem Bulldogs
Methuen Youth Takedown Tournament
RR Rnd 3
50 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 4-3 SV
S. Smith
Methuen Youth Wrestling
Methuen Youth Takedown Tournament
RR Rnd 2
50 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 6-3
J. Rodriguez
Methuen Youth Wrestling
Methuen Youth Takedown Tournament
RR Rnd 1
50 lbs
12/09
W
F 1:38
H. Dubriske
Keene Gladiators
2018 PJ Sora Armed Forces Memorial
Finals
B lbs
12/09
W
MD 19-8
M. Ciresi
Salem Bulldogs
2018 PJ Sora Armed Forces Memorial
Semi-Finals
B lbs
12/09
W
TF 17-2 3:00
M. Comtois
Pelham Youth Wrestling
2018 PJ Sora Armed Forces Memorial
Quarter-Finals
B lbs
12/02
L
MD 8-0
B. Spencer-Winn
Milford
2018 Westford Youth Tournament [MA]
RR Rnd 3
50a lbs
12/02
L
DEC 6-2
J. Quinn
Top Flight wrestling academy
2018 Westford Youth Tournament [MA]
RR Rnd 2
50a lbs
12/02
L
TF 20-5 2:41
B. Bolduc
Hanover
2018 Westford Youth Tournament [MA]
RR Rnd 1
50a lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
MD 13-5
G. Cappuchi
Salem
King of the Mat
3rd Place
44 lbs
03/03
W
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Balfour
Oxford Hills
King of the Mat
Consi-Semis
44 lbs
03/03
W
F 1:20
B. Woodbury
Oxford Hills
King of the Mat
Consi of 4
44 lbs
03/03
L
TF 19-4 3:00
G. Cappuchi
Salem
King of the Mat
Quarter-Finals
44 lbs
01/21
L
F 1:15
L. Jalbert
Haverhill Youth Wrestling
2018 Hanover Youth Invitational K-8
RR Rnd 3
43.4 lbs
01/21
W
F 0:29
G. Cappuchi
Salem Bulldogs
2018 Hanover Youth Invitational K-8
RR Rnd 2
43.4 lbs
01/21
W
F 0:17
A. Johnson
Hanover
2018 Hanover Youth Invitational K-8
RR Rnd 1
43.4 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024