Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cael Bernhardt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Cass
Lewis Cass
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
A. Kiner
Mt. Vernon
2020 Maconaquah Wrestling Invitational
Prelims Round 2
138
01/11
L
F 7-7 6:27
Z. Stewart
---
2020 Maconaquah Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
12/21
W
DEC 5-2
J. Ostler
Frankfort
Twin Lakes HS 16 Team Invitational
5th Place
138
12/21
W
F 7-0 2:45
B. Day
Winamac
Twin Lakes HS 16 Team Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/21
W
F 8-2 2:41
C. Conklin
Logansport
Twin Lakes HS 16 Team Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/21
L
TF 17-0 1:53
D. Lewis
South Bend Riley
Twin Lakes HS 16 Team Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/21
W
TF 15-0 4:00
J. Ostler
Frankfort
Twin Lakes HS 16 Team Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Lewellen
Benton Central
Cass @ Benton Central
Round 1
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 14-2 3:29
T. Morrisett
Eastern (Greentown)
IHSAA Regional @ Peru
Quarters (8 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 5-2 1:17
T. Goodwin
Wabash
IHSAA Sectional @ Peru High School
Placement Matches
138
01/27
W
F 0-2 2:00
G. Mahoney
Rochester
IHSAA Sectional @ Peru High School
Consi Semis
138
01/27
L
DEC 6-3
Z. Bullock
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Peru High School
Semis and WB
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:45
B. Fortner
Manchester
IHSAA Sectional @ Peru High School
Quarters
138
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Scering
Northwestern
Cass @ Northwestern
Round 1
138
01/16
W
F 4-0 0:51
C. Villanueva
Logansport
Logansport @ Cass
Round 1
138
01/13
L
F 7-0 2:47
A. Fauber
---
2018 Hoosier Conference Meet
Round 5 - Placement Matches
138
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:48
D. Skees
Lafayette Central Catholic
2018 Hoosier Conference Meet
Round 4 - Consolation Semis
138
01/13
L
DEC 6-3
B. Wright
---
2018 Hoosier Conference Meet
Round 3 - Semi Finals & Conso Rnd 1
138
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Maxwell
Tipton
2018 Hoosier Conference Meet
Round 2 - Quarterfinals
138
01/06
W
MD 10-2
P. Troung
Indianapolis Scecina Memorial
Indianapolis Scecina Memorial vs. Cass
Round 1
138
01/06
W
DEC 5-3
E. Maggard
---
Marion vs. Cass
Round 1
138
01/06
W
MD 8-0
E. Sims
Shelbyville
Shelbyville vs. Cass
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:50
P. Etzler
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory vs. Cass
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 14-2 5:42
J. Dunasky
Guerin Catholic
Cass @ Guerin Catholic
Round 1
138
12/23
L
F 6-4 4:37
N. Walsh
Knightstown
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
138
12/23
W
MD 11-2
C. Burdette
---
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
138
12/23
W
F 2-0 1:29
T. Brunner
Adams Central
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
138
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:26
A. Ball
---
Twin Lakes HS 16 Team Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/16
L
DEC 10-5
B. Wright
Rensselaer
Twin Lakes HS 16 Team Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 12-0 2:48
R. Clark
Twin Lakes
Twin Lakes HS 16 Team Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 12-3 3:49
A. Gomez
---
Twin Lakes HS 16 Team Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/12
W
F 7-1 1:58
B. Fortner
Manchester
Cass @ Manchester
Round 1
145
12/12
W
F 5-0 2:38
S. Forsyth
Northfield
Northfield vs. Cass
Round 1
145
12/09
L
DEC 8-3
C. Fritz
West Central
West Central vs. Cass
Round 1
145
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:02
K. Adams
West Lafayette
West Lafayette vs. Cass
Round 1
145
12/09
L
F 7-2 3:53
P. Adamczyk
Hebron
Hebron vs. Cass
Round 1
145
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:24
A. clemons
South Newton
South Newton vs. Cass
Round 1
145
12/05
W
F 10-2 3:49
C. Smith
Wabash
Cass @ Wabash
Round 1
152
12/02
W
F 2-2 2:43
A. Fletcher
North Miami
North Miami vs. Cass
Round 1
138
12/02
L
DEC 8-6
Z. Bulliock
Maconaquah
Cass @ Maconaquah
Round 1
138
12/02
W
F 5-0 0:47
L. Castillo
Tippecanoe Valley
Tippecanoe Valley vs. Cass
Round 1
138
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Maxwell
Tipton
Tipton vs. Cass
Round 1
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 10-1 3:22
D. Ii
---
2017 IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/04
W
DEC 7-6
A. Salas
Logansport
IHSAA Regional @ Logansport
Placement (8 Man)
132
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:44
A. Erdman
---
IHSAA Regional @ Logansport
Semis (8 Man)
132
02/04
W
F 2-2 0:47
A. Fauber
---
IHSAA Regional @ Logansport
Quarters (8 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:30
D. Bottoms
Twin Lakes
IHSAA Sectional @ Twin Lakes
Placement Matches
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:33
L. Ulrich
Tri-County, IN
IHSAA Sectional @ Twin Lakes
Consi Semis
132
01/28
L
F 4-0 2:27
B. Wright
Rensselaer Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Twin Lakes
Semis and WB
132
01/28
W
F 8-0 3:26
D. Bottoms
Twin Lakes
IHSAA Sectional @ Twin Lakes
Quarters
132
01/20
W
F 2-4 2:42
M. Coen
Northwestern
Northwestern @ Cass
Round 1
132
01/14
W
DEC 8-4
D. Bottoms
Twin Lakes
2017 Hoosier Conference Meet
Placement Matches
132
01/14
L
F 5-0 3:21
B. Wright
Rensselaer Central
2017 Hoosier Conference Meet
Consolation Semis
132
01/14
L
F 11-0 2:37
C. Loy
---
2017 Hoosier Conference Meet
Round 3 Fix
132
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:13
M. Coen
Northwestern
2017 Hoosier Conference Meet
Round 2 Quarters
132
01/01
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. Wittig
North Putnam
Twin Lakes Holiday Classic
Champ. Round 1
132
12/23
W
F 0-0 1:24
M. Lease
Rochester
John McKee Memorial Invitational
7th
132
12/23
L
DEC 11-5
B. Wright
Rensselaer Central
John McKee Memorial Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/23
W
F 6-5 4:08
M. Monahan
West Noble
John McKee Memorial Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/23
L
MD 9-1
S. Miller
Fairfield
John McKee Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/23
W
F 4-0 0:59
D. Farnell
Maconaquah
John McKee Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022