Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colby Celuck
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Mat Assassins
West Scranton
West Scranton Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 3-0
B. Zuercher
Nazareth Area Hs
Northeast Regional AAA Tournament
Semifinals
172
02/16
W
TF 19-3
J. Landry
Honesdale Hs
West Scranton Hs @ Honesdale Hs
Round 1
189
02/15
W
F 0-0 0:43
A. Durkin
Pittston Area Hs
Pittston Area Hs @ West Scranton Hs
Round 1
172
02/09
W
DEC 3-1
J. Cosover
Easton Area Hs
PIAA AAA Team States
Round 1
172
02/03
W
DEC 7-5
X. Schock
Wallenpaupack Area Hs
District 2 Dual Championship Final
Round 1
189
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:40
A. Parra
Scranton Hs
District 2 Dual Championships
Round 1
189
02/01
W
TF 20-5 4:36
K. Yushinski
Abington Heights
West Scranton Hs vs. Abington Heights
Round 1
172
01/26
W
DEC 4-2
A. DeAngelo
TRINITY HS (Camp Hill)
Mid-winter Mayhem
1st Place Match
172
01/26
W
DEC 8-4
K. Marsalko
Forest Hills Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Quarterfinals
172
01/26
W
DEC 5-2
J. Tongel
Plum Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Champ. Round 3
172
01/22
W
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Wolfanger
Saint Marys Area Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Semifinals
172
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:12
R. Hrabal
Wilkes-Barre Area
West Scranton Hs @ Wilkes-Barre Area
Round 1
189
01/17
W
F 5-2 1:44
m. shieh
Radnor Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Champ. Round 1
172
01/13
W
MD 10-2
K. Griffin
Brookville Area Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Champ. Round 2
172
12/29
L
DEC 2-1 UTB
B. Eidle
Wilson West Lawn
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
172
12/29
L
DEC 3-1
L. Packer
Phillipsburg
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
12/29
W
DEC 8-1
B. Zuercher
Nazareth
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
172
12/29
W
DEC 6-2
N. MacIlroy
Freedom
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
12/29
W
F 6-1 2:10
L. Beckowski
Saucon Valley
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
3rd Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
172
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:42
S. Kelly
Stroudsburg Hs
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
12/28
L
DEC 10-7
M. Pepe
Kennnett
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
172
12/28
W
F 11-2 3:27
J. Morrow
North Penn
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
172
12/16
W
F 4-1 1:05
J. Landry
Honesdale Hs
2023 LWL Varsity Championships
Championship Finals
189
12/16
W
F 8-3 1:54
C. Kier
Wallenpaupack Area Hs
2023 LWL Varsity Championships
Semi-Finals
189
12/16
W
F 4-1 0:37
J. Acher
Montrose Hs
2023 LWL Varsity Championships
Quarterfinals / 1st Round Consolations
189
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:24
E. Koloski
Delaware Valley Hs
2023 LWL Varsity Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
189
12/02
L
DEC 6-3
B. Eidle
Wilson West Lawn
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Hondru
Manheim Central Hs
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
172
12/02
W
TF 19-4 3:08
P. Gladfelter
Bermudian Springs
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
12/02
L
DEC 5-0
B. Zuercher
Nazareth Area Hs
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
172
12/01
W
F 4-1 1:28
N. Campisano
Palmyra Area Hs
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
Round 1 (32 Man)
172
09/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
A. Hoffman
BVA
Tyrant Nationals
Placement Matches (32 Man)
175
09/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-2 SV
B. Chamberlain
Steller Trained
Tyrant Nationals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
175
09/24
W
MD 14-2
C. Amspacher
Mayfield May Academy
Tyrant Nationals
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
09/17
W
Replay
MD 20-12
W. Stewart
Doughboy
Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
F 11-1 3:17
A. McMonagle
Meatballs
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 5
175 lbs
09/16
W
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Saraiva
NJ Black and Yellow
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 4
175 lbs
09/16
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
D. Cruz
Bethlehem Catholic
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
175 lbs
09/16
W
Replay
F 10-4 1:53
S. McCarty
Ohio Titan
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
175 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
DEC 9-8
G. Craner
Michigan Grapplers
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
175 lbs
09/10
W
Replay
F 11-1 2:31
T. Grizzanti
Kraken
2023 Waterway Duals
5th Place
192 lbs
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
N. Hall
Team Diamond Fish
2023 Waterway Duals
Consi of 4
177 lbs
09/10
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:14
H. IV
Revival Knights
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 5
192 lbs
09/09
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:47
A. Manoukian
Pirate Wrestling Club
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 4
177 lbs
09/09
L
Replay
F 12-3 3:13
J. Chapman
Scorpions
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 3
177 lbs
09/09
L
Replay
MD 10-1
I. Feeney
Team Nauman Wrestling Club White
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
177 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/28
W
DEC 3-1 SV
F. Romeo
Triumph Trained
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Consi-Semis
175 lbs
08/27
W
DEC 4-0
C. Pollard
MPR
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Consi of 4
175 lbs
08/27
W
DEC 4-1
E. Majagah
Scorpions
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Consi of 8 #2
175 lbs
08/27
L
DEC 5-1
B. Eidle
Steller Trained
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
08/27
W
MD
O. Cholula
Monroe Twp
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Round of 16
175 lbs
07/26
W
Replay
MD 13-3
D. Trent
Team Germantown
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
170 lbs
07/26
W
Replay
MD 14-6
H. Downing
Illinois Cornstars - Kenny
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
170 lbs
07/20
W
Replay
F 3-0 3:00
E. MORRIS
Elite Wrestling Black
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
180
07/20
W
Replay
MD 9-1
O. Cholula
Triumph WC Black
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
180
07/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
N. Doktor
EsteBuilt WC
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
180
07/20
L
Replay
MD 12-2
A. WEAVER
Keystone Crush
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
180
07/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
Z. Caldwell
BlueWave 3
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
180
07/20
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
M. Fuccilli
Olympic Gold
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
180
07/19
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
Z. Caldwell
Blue wave
Summer Nationals
Placement Matches (32 Man)
180
07/19
W
Replay
F 6-1 2:01
L. Keatley
Arsenal WC
Summer Nationals
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
180
07/19
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
M. Fuccilli
Olympic
Summer Nationals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
180
07/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
P. Wagoner
Death Squad
Summer Nationals
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
180
07/19
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
O. Delgado
Ramsey
Summer Nationals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
180
07/19
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
M. Fuccilli
Olympic
Summer Nationals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
180
05/29
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:12
B. Smith
Team Thunder
2023 NHSCA National Duals
Round of 16
170 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:41
T. Robinson
Michigan Grapplers Blue
2023 NHSCA National Duals
Round of 32
170 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
F 13-4 2:35
C. Kelly
Windy City Winds
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
170 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
M. Savitz
Warehouse Warriors
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
170 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
E. Dalling
Iron Horse Wrestling Club Blue
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
170 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
F 6-3 1:16
C. Willen
Owen Valley
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
170 lbs
02/16
W
F 6-0 3:06
K. Bucci
Pittston Area Hs
West Scranton Hs @ Pittston Area Hs
Round 1
172
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:31
A. Pruss
Western Wayne Hs
Western Wayne Hs @ West Scranton Hs
Round 1
189
02/04
W
DEC 5-2
C. Kier
Wallenpaupack Area Hs
District 2 dual Championship
Round 1
172
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:55
T. Burton
Crestwood Hs
District 2 Dual Championships
Round 1
172
02/02
L
DEC 8-4
J. Rivas
Wyoming Valley West Hs
District 2 Dual Championships
Round 1
172
01/27
W
DEC 8-3
B. Fritz
Honesdale Hs
Honesdale Hs @ West Scranton Hs
Round 1
172
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:20
A. Reyes
Wilkes-Barre Area
Wilkes-Barre Area @ West Scranton Hs
Round 1
172
01/19
L
DEC 5-4
N. Polhill
Delaware Valley Hs
West Scranton Hs @ Delaware Valley Hs
Round 1
189
01/18
L
TF 19-3 4:21
T. Whipple
Penn Trafford Hs
Mid-Winter Mayhem
Cons. Round 6
172
01/17
W
MD 11-3
L. Stutzman
Hughesville Hs
Mid-Winter Mayhem
Cons. Round 3
172
01/17
W
F 0-0 4:37
J. Butler
Bishop Mccort Hs
Mid-Winter Mayhem
Cons. Round 4
172
01/17
L
F 0-0 5:12
J. Stempka
General Mclane Hs
Mid-Winter Mayhem
Champ. Round 3
172
01/17
W
F 0-0 2:37
m. shieh
Radnor Hs
Mid-Winter Mayhem
Champ. Round 2
172
01/16
L
TF 19-3 4:21
T. Whipple
Penn Trafford Hs
Mid-Winter Mayhem
Round 1
172
01/12
W
MD 11-2
K. Yushinski
Abington Heights
Abington Heights @ West Scranton Hs
Round 1
172
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:29
A. Pruss
Western Wayne Hs
Towanda Duals
Round 1
172
01/09
L
DEC 9-2
P. Dawson
Sullivan County Hs
Towanda Duals
Round 1
172
01/09
W
MD 11-3
L. Steinbacher
Montoursville Area Hs
Towanda Duals
Round 1
172
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:05
Z. McKean-Moore
Towanda Area Hs
Towanda Duals
Round 1
172
01/07
L
F 12-2 5:03
G. Davis
Berks Catholic
Towanda Duals
Round 1
172
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:48
N. Alt
Scranton Hs
West Scranton Hs @ Scranton Hs
Round 1
172
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/29
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:14
Z. Hall
Steller Trained Gold
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
170 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:05
D. Ruhlman
Indiana Outlaws Black
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
170 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
V. Gentile
OMP Black
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
170 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 8-0 3:50
Y. Cruz
A II
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
160 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
J. Puello
Fight Barn Wrestling Club
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
170 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020