Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eldon Harris
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Hennessey
Hennessey Takedown Club
Hennessy High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:35
A. Compton
Cashion High School
OSSAA 3A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/17
L
TF 17-2 2:19
G. Browning
Kingfisher
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
02/01
L
F 0-0
D. Cox
Watonga
Hennessey @ Watonga
Round 1
120
01/16
L
MD 9-0
b. pool
Perkins-Tryon
Perkins-Tryon vs. Hennessey
Round 1
113
01/14
L
F 2-2 1:34
B. Wano
Cashion
Western Conference Tournament 2023
Round 5
112
01/14
W
F 2-2 3:15
C. Dunn
Kingfisher
Western Conference Tournament 2023
Round 4
112
01/13
W
F 0-2 0:41
N. Pierce
Crossing Christian
Western Conference Tournament 2023
Round 3
112
01/13
L
DEC 4-0
H. Kline
Hobart
Western Conference Tournament 2023
Round 2
112
01/13
W
F 1-3 2:50
R. Woodford
Clinton
Western Conference Tournament 2023
Round 1
112
01/07
L
MD 14-5
B. Knowles
Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Placement Matches
113
01/07
L
TF 17-1 4:15
J. Reitz
Mill Valley High School
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 4
113
01/07
L
TF 16-0 2:54
T. Heincker
Derby High School
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 3
113
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:19
C. Denton
W. Bishop Carroll
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 2
113
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:24
N. Bradley
Lawrence Free State
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 1 (12 and 10 Man)
113
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
L. Thweatt
---
89er City Showdown
Boys Round 6
113
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:41
J. Ray
Chandler
89er City Showdown
Boys Round 4
113
12/09
L
F 5-0 0:37
B. Gimenez
Madill
89er City Showdown
Boys Round 3
113
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:12
G. Thomas
Noble
89er City Showdown
Boys Round 2
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
W
FOR 0-0
A. Streck
Hennessey Takedown Club
OKWA - Hennessey Open & Novice
RR Rnd 3
98 lbs
12/04
W
F 2-2 1:25
M. Wright
ANADAKRO YOUTH WRESTLING
OKWA - Hennessey Open & Novice
RR Rnd 2
98 lbs
12/04
L
F 5-0 0:55
T. Smith
Hennessey Takedown Club
OKWA - Hennessey Open & Novice
RR Rnd 1
98 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024