Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Blanke
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Barrington Broncos
Barrington Broncos WC
Barrington Broncos Wrestling C
Barrington Broncos Wrestling Club
Illinois Menace
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
L
Replay
MD 8-0
M. Johnson
Micky's Maniacs Black
2024 NHSCA National Duals
Consi of 4
95 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
MD 18-5
G. Benyo
Mat Assassins Black
2024 NHSCA National Duals
Quarter-Finals
95 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
DEC 7-2 SV
J. Jr.
ALIEN 4M
2024 NHSCA National Duals
Round of 16
95 lbs
05/26
L
Replay
MD 14-4
I. Jung
Team Nauman
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
95 lbs
05/26
L
Replay
DEC 9-7 SV
G. Chunko
Grit Mat Club Red
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
95 lbs
05/26
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
T. Jones
Team Gotcha Blue
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
95 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
F 14-2 1:10
C. Maddox
Elite Athletic Club
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
95 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Lusker
Elite NJ MS Black
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
95 lbs
04/07
W
TF 10-0 3:25
K. Barber
Dixon Reagan
Saint Viator Developmental FS/GR
Round 3 (4 Man)
95-98
04/07
W
TF 12-2 2:37
L. Jaski
Alber Athletics Wrestling Club
Saint Viator Developmental FS/GR
Round 1 (4 Man)
95-98
03/09
L
DEC 9-3
L. Near
nWo WC
IKWF Senior/Novice State Championships
Champ Quarters & Consolation 2nd Round
90
03/08
W
MD 10-0
T. Sullivan
Sycamore WC
IKWF Senior/Novice State Championships
Championship 1st Round
90
02/18
L
DEC 10-8
P. Nowicki
CHAMPAIGN WRESTLING CLUB
Champaign Grappler
Round 3 (4 Man)
94-98
02/18
L
TF 24-9 4:00
C. Schultz
Callan Wrestling Academy
Champaign Grappler
Round 2 (4 Man)
94-98
02/18
W
F 7-0 2:04
G. Elliott
Crawford County WC
Champaign Grappler
Round 1 (4 Man)
94-98
01/21
L
F 4-2 2:12
A. Ambre
Batavia Wrestling Club
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
89-95
01/21
W
DEC 4-1
M. Frykman
DeKalb
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
89-95
01/21
W
MD 11-1
L. Thompson
Mat Rat
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
89-95
01/14
W
DEC 4-3
B. Gaither
Olympia Wrestling Club
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 7
96
01/14
L
F 4-0 2:34
C. Strezo
Lincoln-Way Wrestling Club
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 6
96
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
G. Richmond
Batavia Wrestling Club
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 5
96
01/14
W
DEC 13-9
N. Powers
Lincoln-Way Wrestling Club
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 3
96
12/29
W
MD 12-4
B. Fahnestock
Blue Line Training Academy
Rockford Bad Boys Open
Round 4
304
12/29
W
DEC 7-0
W. Perkins
Built By Brunson
Rockford Bad Boys Open
Round 3
304
12/29
L
DEC 7-6
C. Wright
Alber Athletics
Rockford Bad Boys Open
Round 2
304
12/26
W
F 2-0 1:24
S. Lipscomb
Demolition Wrestling Club
Reindeer Rumble-Naperville WC
Final Round
91-98
12/26
W
F 8-0 1:44
J. Fitzgerald
Naperville WC
Reindeer Rumble-Naperville WC
Round 2
91-98
12/26
L
DEC 6-5
R. Festerling
Demolition Wrestling Club
Reindeer Rumble-Naperville WC
Round 1
91-98
12/17
L
DEF 0-0
L. Keneson
Region Wrestling Academy
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
96
12/17
W
DEC 4-0
S. Dajani
Lincoln Way Wrestling Club
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
96
12/17
L
MD 10-2
G. Richmond
Batavia Wrestling Club
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
96
10/28
L
Replay
F 5-1 0:47
K. Wuebker
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
92
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
T. Peters
Claremore Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
92
10/21
L
DEC 1-0
B. Braunschweig
RT Elite
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
10/21
W
DEC 2-0
G. Bowden
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
10/21
W
F 4-0 0:43
B. Pece
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
10/15
L
DEC 5-0
J. Benesh
Alber Athletics
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
R 10.1 Semifinals
92
10/15
W
DEC 10-3
M. Bird
Izzy Style
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
Round 8.1 Qtr
92
10/15
L
DEC 3-2
W. Perkins
Built by Brunson
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
92
10/15
W
DEC 7-2
D. Berdich
Built by Brunson
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
R2
92
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
F 9-1 1:41
B. Hooker
Mattoon Youth WC
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 5 (5 Man)
80-84
02/19
W
F 5-0 0:52
N. Rangel
Storm Youth WC
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 4 (5 Man)
80-84
02/19
W
F 8-0 1:51
C. Maddox
Williamsville WC
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 2 (5 Man)
80-84
02/19
L
DEC 3-2
A. Washington
Harvey Twisters
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 1 (5 Man)
80-84
01/29
W
F 12-0 2:14
M. Smith
Fox Valley WC
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
84-87
01/29
L
F 12-0 3:23
V. Khiev
Mat Rat Wrestling Club
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
84-87
01/29
W
MD 16-7
L. Macdonald
ISI Wrestling
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
84-87
01/22
W
F 14-1 3:17
D. Huerta
SOUTHSIDE OUTLAWS
2023 Susan Collins Memorial Tournament
Final Round
84-88
01/22
W
TF 16-1 2:50
M. Reyes
BTSC- Midway
2023 Susan Collins Memorial Tournament
Round 2
84-88
01/22
W
MD 10-0
S. Colleran
Maine Eagles WC
2023 Susan Collins Memorial Tournament
Round 1
84-88
01/08
W
F 2-0 2:14
D. Flores
Callan Wrestling Academy
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Final Round
84-87
01/08
W
F 9-0 3:01
M. Kendall
Force Elite W.C.
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 2
84-87
01/08
L
DEC 3-0
V. Khiev
Mat Rat Wrestling Club
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 1
84-87
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
C. Strezo
Lincoln-Way Wrestling Club
THE Midwest Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
84
01/07
L
MD 14-4
C. Corcoran
Lincoln-Way Wrestling Club
THE Midwest Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
84
01/07
W
DEC 8-4
V. Miceli
Mustang Wrestling Club
THE Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
84
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024