Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ciro Garcia
Results
High School Results
Team Name
KC-Wyandotte
Wyandotte
Wyandotte High School
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 8-1 2:28
S. Prough
Olathe-East
KSHSAA 6A - Gardner-Edgerton Regional
1st Wrestleback (8 man)
152
02/22
L
F 4-0 3:26
L. Middleton
---
KSHSAA 6A - Gardner-Edgerton Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/08
W
F 2-0
T. IRWIN
Sumner Academy High School
Wyandotte County Tournament
Final Round
152
02/08
L
F 4-0 1:10
B. Lanning
---
Wyandotte County Tournament
Round 3
152
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:20
K. LINDSEY
Sumner Academy High School
Wyandotte County Tournament
Round 2
152
02/08
L
F 7-0 1:46
v. john
---
Wyandotte County Tournament
Round 1
152
01/25
L
F 5-1 3:00
J. Frederick-Munsell
Royal Valley
Piper Pirates Varsity Invitational
Finals
152
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
J. Chavez
Shawnee Mission Northwest
Piper Pirates Varsity Invitational
Round 4
152
01/25
W
F 4-3 4:47
D. Jones
Blue Valley Southwest
Piper Pirates Varsity Invitational
Round 3
152
01/25
L
F 3-0 0:35
D. Asebedo
Wellsville
Piper Pirates Varsity Invitational
Round 2
152
01/11
L
F 4-0 3:51
L. Wassel
Blue Valley West High School
Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
7th-12th Place Finals
152
01/11
L
F 9-0 3:41
S. Dennis
Louisburg High School
Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 4
152
01/11
L
F 10-2 3:03
N. Hembree
Joplin High School
Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 2
152
01/11
L
F 6-1 1:39
A. Huseman
---
Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 1:10 and 12 man brackets only
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024