Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trent Yardley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:30
C. Stewart
Odessa
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285A
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:14
C. Jones
---
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
285A
02/02
L
F 0-0 3:06
J. Marquardt
Lee`s Summit North
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
285A
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:35
T. Taylor
Lee`s Summit North
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
285A
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:27
Z. Masteller
---
2018 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 4
285
12/28
L
F 2-4 1:26
J. Marquardt
Lees Summit North
2018 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 3
285
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Beckenbach
Blue Springs
2018 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 2
285
12/19
L
F 0-1 2:39
M. Quezada
---
Grain Valley @ Grandview
Round 1
285
12/12
L
DEC 6-2 TB1
J. Reuscher
Kearney
Grain Valley @ Kearney
Round 1
285
12/08
W
F 2-1 1:06
C. Theisen
Smithville
Harrisonville JV Tournament 2018
Round 5
285A
12/08
W
F 5-0
M. Rogers
Bolivar
Harrisonville JV Tournament 2018
Round 3
285A
12/08
L
DEC 2-1
N. Wright
---
Harrisonville JV Tournament 2018
Round 4
285A
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Blair
William Chrisman
Harrisonville JV Tournament 2018
Round 1
285A
12/05
W
F 0-0 0:49
C. Warren
Oak Park
Grain Valley / Oak Park / Raytown South Tri Dual
Champ. Round 1
285
11/24
W
F 2-0 1:44
B. Edwards
William Chrisman
Oak Park JV Invitational- Boys
Round 3 (4 Man)
285
11/24
W
DEC 6-3
R. Juarez
Lees Summit West
Oak Park JV Invitational- Boys
Round 2 (4 Man)
285
11/24
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Blair
William Chrisman
Oak Park JV Invitational- Boys
Round 1 (4 Man)
285
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 4-2 2:29
C. McKimens
Smithville
Grain Valley @ Smithville
Round 1
220
01/31
W
F 2-0
B. Teale
Excelsior Springs
Grain Valley @ Excelsior Springs
Round 1
285
01/06
W
F 0-0
F. Casoni
Lees Summit North
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
220A
01/06
W
F 0-0
Q. Jones
Grain Valley
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
220A
01/06
W
F 0-0
J. Presler
Truman
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
220A
01/03
L
F 0-0 2:48
A. Thomas
---
Grain Valley @ Odessa
Round 1
285
12/29
W
F 2-1 2:23
T. Barrett
Raytown South
2017 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 5
220A
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:45
K. Rowe
Harrisonville
2017 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 4
220A
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:31
D. Hines
Benton
2017 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 2
220A
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:39
C. Grimmig
Benton
2017 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 1
220A
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:41
S. Martin
Raymore-Peculiar
Grain Valley/ Platte County/ Ray Pec Tri
Champ. Round 1
220
12/13
L
F 4-1 0:55
S. Smart
Platte County
Grain Valley/ Platte County/ Ray Pec Tri
Champ. Round 1
220
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Carrender
Helias Catholic High School
Missouri Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
220
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:22
Z. Persinger
Neosho
Missouri Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
220
12/08
L
F 5-0 1:53
L. Smith
---
Missouri Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
220
12/08
L
F 7-2 2:44
D. Martin
---
Missouri Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
220
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:31
D. York
---
Missouri Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
220
12/08
L
DEC 4-2
H. Tennison
---
Missouri Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
220
11/25
W
DEF 0-0
D. Brown
Raytown High School
Oak Park JV Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
285B
11/25
L
F 2-0
B. Tofaeono
Raytown South
Oak Park JV Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
285B
11/25
W
F 0-0 1:19
O. Al-Saoudi
Oak Park High School
Oak Park JV Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
285B
11/25
L
F 2-0
J. Reuscher
Kearney
Oak Park JV Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
285B
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020